District 13 - ACBL
 
Grand National Teams Results

2017 District 13 GNT Finals

Championship Flight - 4 Tables
MPsRankNames
36.001Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Drew Becker - Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL
27.002Jeffrey Wolfson - Eldad Ginossar - Steve Garner - Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL
18.003/4Frank Pancoe, Wheaton IL; Joseph Stokes - Muhammad Abedi - Muhammad Hakim, Chicago IL; Fawad Hakim, Niles IL
18.003/4Serdar Ogut, Darien IL; Larry Cohen, Elmhurst IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jenna Rivet, Glen Ellyn IL
Flight A Finals - 2 Tables
MPsRankNames
30.001Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL; Richard Fellars, Delray Beach FL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL; James Diebel, Wood Dale IL
22.502Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI; Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Daniel Levin, Deerfield IL; Michael Selchert, Fitchburg WI
Flight B Finals - 4 Tables
MPsRankNames
24.001Steve Brown - Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; Tom Fogarty, Chicago IL; Kenneth Wolf, Libertyville IL
18.002Michael Omielski, Hoffman Estates IL; Tad Marecki, New Buffalo MI; Bogdan Warchalowski, Wood Dale IL; Lech Brzozowski, Chicago IL; Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL
12.003/4Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Donald Joseph, Glencoe IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach, Chicago IL
12.003/4Richard Cohen, Glenview IL; Twila Lee Dahl, Lk in the Hills IL; Bonnie Franklin, Highland Park IL; Jan Churchwell, Northfield IL
Flight C Finals - 7 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
10.001Kyle Rockoff, Buffalo Grove IL; Philip McPeek - Alexander Okamoto, Chicago IL; Ilan Wolff, Great Neck NY105
7.502William Omdahl - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest, Madison WI; Charles Vierthaler, Monroe WI77
5.633Sheila Schlitter - Patricia Sutton - Marcia Oley, Winnetka IL; Vicki Walker, Kenilworth IL58

Champ Flight Qualifing 1 And 2 Session February 25, 2017
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
  2    4.50   80.92   Q   2.34Red  Stephen McConnell - Larry Robbins - Drew Becker - Daniel Zagorin
  5    3.00   62.35   Q   1.56Red  Jeffrey Wolfson - Nikolay Demirev - Eldad Ginossar - Ron Smith - Steve Garner
  7    3.00   59.60   Q   1.56Red  Serdar Ogut - Larry Cohen - George Klemic - Jenna Rivet
  3    3.50   59.36   Q   1.82Red  Frank Pancoe - Joseph Stokes - Muhammad Abedi - Muhammad Hakim - Fawad Hakim
  4    3.00   59.32       1.56Red  Martin Harris - Jacob Morgan - Claude Vogel - George Jacobs
  6    2.00   53.09       1.04Red  Dick Bruno - Robert Gardner - Jeffrey Miller - Phil Warden - David Lehman - Dick Melson
  1    2.00   45.36       1.04Red  Jon Sorkin - Jeff Mandell - Greg Defotis - Harold Mouser Jr


Flight A Qualifying 1 And 2 Session February 25, 2017
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
 15    7.00  127.63   Q   2.17Red  Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars - Samuel Miller - James Diebel
 13    5.00  116.63   Q   1.55Red  Marc Passman - Mark Ginsburg - Donald Weil - David Langer
 17    6.00  115.57   Q   1.86Red  Bob Marheine - Eric Mane - Mark Kinzer - Daniel Levin - Michael Selchert
 20    4.50  100.51   Q   1.40Red  Judy Zhu - Fred Clayton - Jerry Jackson - Mark Weisman
 11    4.00   98.59   Q   1.24Red  Frank Redman - Sidney Caron - Annette Caron - Marlene Konik - Sheldon Natenberg
 21    5.00   95.69       1.55Red  S Fuhrmann - Matt Zebell - Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng
 12    5.00   94.90       1.55Red  Michael Kolacki - Jerry Poliquin - Wayne Snider - Earle Davis
 18    4.50   94.63       1.40Red  Nancy Ogreenc - Robert Webster - Deborah Goldman - James Bjerkan
 16    6.00   94.23       1.86Red  Serge Bondar - Rick Schoenfield - David Bogolub - Marshall Baum
 14    4.00   93.60       1.24Red  Cory Perkers - George Clark - Matthew Dyer - Kevin Choi
 19    4.00   68.02       1.24Red  Carolyn Rowley - Eric Neumann - Boris Sheyman - Walt Werner


Flight B Qualification 1 And 2 Session February 25, 2017
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
 38    4.00   80.67   Q   1.44Red  Michael Omielski - Tad Marecki - Bogdan Warchalowski - Lech Brzozowski - Romuald Mindak
 35    3.50   75.48   Q   1.26Red  Steve Brown - Caryl Brown - Tom Fogarty - Kenneth Wolf
 31    4.50   75.02   Q   1.62Red  Charles Alexander - Donald Joseph - Robert Block - William Anspach
 34    4.00   74.61   Q   1.44Red  Richard Cohen - Twila Lee Dahl - Bonnie Franklin - Jan Churchwell
 32    3.00   69.34       1.08Red  Ping Hu - Yixin Tang - Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman
 37    4.00   68.11       1.44Red  Huixin Pan - Frank Hsieh - Henry Shi - Shengke Wang
 33    3.00   59.02       1.08Red  Bruce Bengtson - Donald Schramek - Fred Johnston - Dennis Skinder
 36    2.00   57.75       0.72Red  Peter Doan - Randall Roberts - Michele Pockross - James Pockross


Flight A Finals Semi Finals Session February 26, 2017
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
 15    4.00   60.89  2.68Red  Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars - Samuel Miller - James Diebel
 17    2.50   47.43  1.68Red  Bob Marheine - Eric Mane - Mark Kinzer - Daniel Levin
 11    1.00   36.06  0.67Red  Frank Redman - Sidney Caron - Annette Caron - Marlene Konik - Sheldon Natenberg
 13    1.50   32.24  1.01Red  Marc Passman - Mark Ginsburg - Donald Weil - David Langer
 20    1.00   23.38  0.67Red  Judy Zhu - Fred Clayton - Jerry Jackson - Mark Weisman

Flight C Finals Both Session February 26, 2017
Team   Wins   Score   Rank   MPs     
 47    6.00  105.00   1   10.00G/R  Kyle Rockoff - Philip McPeek - Alexander Okamoto - Ilan Wolff
 46    3.50   77.00   2    7.50G/R  William Omdahl - Charles Vierthaler - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest
 45    3.00   58.00   3    5.63G/R  Sheila Schlitter - Patricia Sutton - Vicki Walker - Marcia Oley
 42    3.00   57.00        0.81Red  William Birk - Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn - Caron Espinosa
 41    2.50   50.00        0.68Red  Genny Cesario - Carol Thorne - Carolyn Koehler - Ruta Smulkstys
 44    2.00   48.00        0.54Red  Judy Kvalheim - Gwen Rieser - Maggie Dugan - Jane Leahy
 43    1.00   25.00        0.27Red  Marge Engdahl - Sandy Stozek - Carol Cunningham - Marie Burke

2016 District 13 GNT Finals

Championship Flight Final - 4 Tables
MPsRankNames
36.001Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips - Muhammad Abedi, Chicago IL; Muhammad Hakim - Fawad Hakim, Niles IL
27.002Phil Warden, Madison WI; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL
18.003/4David Lehman, Glenview IL; Dick Melson, Chicago IL; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI
18.003/4Jon Sorkin, Deerfield IL; Jeff Mandell, Northfield IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Evanston IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL
Flight A Finals-1 - 4 Tables
MPsRankNames
30.001Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI; Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Michael Selchert, Fitchburg WI
22.502Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; James Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL
15.003/4Maciej Jaworski, Palatine IL; Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL; Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Mundelein IL
15.003/4George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Glen Ellyn IL; Larry Cohen, Elmhurst IL; Serdar Ogut, Darien IL; Wayne Snider, Plainfield IL; Earle Davis, Glenview IL
Flight B Finals - 5 Tables
MPsRankNames
26.001Brian Beecher, Sr, Matteson IL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Jeff Cianci - Jordan Karol, Chicago IL
19.502Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Donald Joseph, Glencoe IL; William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL
11.273/5James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Lech Brzozowski, Chicago IL; Bogdan Warchalowski, IL
11.273/5Gustavo Saravia, Oak Park IL; Ryszard Matuszczyk, Des Plaines IL; Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Serge Bondar, Wheeling IL
11.273/5Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski, Chicago IL; Mark Wilder, Evanston IL; Vladimir Reznik, Glenview IL
Flight C Swiss Finals - 6 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
10.001Alexander Okamoto, Wyndmoor PA; Jihong Song - Kelly Mao - Julian Manasse-Boetani, Chicago IL76
7.502Walt Werner, Arlington Hgts IL; Daniel Cieslik - Ben Orzeske, Chicago IL; Mark Fritz, Naperville IL65
All results prior to finals
Champ Flight Qualifier Sessions 1-2 Session February 20, 2016
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
  1    1.00   37.49       0.57Red  Drew Becker - Claude Vogel - George Jacobs - Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck - Daniel Zagorin
  2    4.00   45.71   Q   2.28Red  David Lehman - Dick Melson - Jerry Goldfein - Kerry Smith
  3    1.00   37.92       0.57Red  Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith - Nikolay Demirev
  4    3.00   47.14   Q   1.71Red  Jon Sorkin - Jeff Mandell - Harold Mouser Jr - Greg Defotis
  5    4.00   79.85   Q   2.28Red  Craig Allen - L James Phillips - Muhammad Hakim - Muhammad Abedi - Fawad Hakim
  6    3.00   52.58   Q   1.71Red  Phil Warden - Stephen McConnell - Dick Bruno - Jeffrey Miller
Flight A Finals Sessions 1-2 Session February 20, 2016
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
 11    4.00   60.07   Q   2.28Red  Bob Marheine - Eric Mane - Mark Kinzer - Michael Selchert
 12    2.00   44.27       1.14Red  Frank Redman - Alan Resser - Marlene Konik - Sheldon Natenberg - Annette Caron - Sidney Caron
 13    2.00   54.92   Q   1.14Red  Judy Zhu - Jerry Poliquin - James Dressler - Michael Kolacki
 14    2.00   49.64   Q   1.14Red  Maciej Jaworski - Romuald Mindak - Wieslaw Kalita - Jaroslaw Piasecki
 15    4.00   55.80   Q   2.28Red  George Klemic - Jonathan Rivet - Larry Cohen - Serdar Ogut - Wayne Snider - Earle Davis
 16    1.00   35.30       0.57Red  Cory Perkers - Robert Lass - James Abbott - Tom Fogarty
Flight B Finals Sessions 1-2 Session February 20, 2016
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
 21    6.00  121.44   Q   1.38Red  Brian Beecher, Sr - Stacy Jacobs - Jeff Cianci - Jordan Karol
 22    7.50  132.23   Q   1.73Red  Hudson - Wachowicz - Wachowicz - Stanislaw Kolesnik - Lech Brzozowski - Bogdan Warchalowski
 23    5.00  104.52       1.15Red  Paul Hamper - Loring Knoblauch - Steve Brown - Caryl Brown
 24    4.50   89.67       1.04Red  Carolyn Rowley - Michael Shelton - John Shelton - Guy Franklin
 25    7.00  121.67   Q   1.61Red  Ryszard Matuszczyk - Marshall Baum - Gustavo Saravia - Serge Bondar
 26    7.00  114.09       1.61Red  Mark Stein - Blake Harrop - Nick Suciu IV - Jack Bierig
 27    8.00  150.36   Q   1.84Red  Charles Alexander - Donald Joseph - William Anspach - Robert Block
 28    3.00   78.87       0.69Red  Steven Tucker - Ronald Multon - Merle Levy - Jan Ratliff
 29    5.00  109.22       1.15Red  Muszynski - Michael Omielski - Jerzy Jelen - Andrzej Bednarczyk - Tad Marecki - Wesley Kowalczyk
 30    4.50  106.47       1.04Red  Kyle Rockoff - Iliana Rozemberg - Asher Kach - Jonathan Greiman
 31    2.00   71.03       0.46Red  David Raitt - Ajit Sheth - Kenneth Key - James Krot
 32    6.50  122.27   Q   1.50Red  Nic Hristea - Mark Wilder - Mark Pinkowski - Vladimir Reznik
Flight B Finals Semi-Final Session February 21, 2016
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
 21    4.00   61.89  1.28Red  Brian Beecher, Sr - Stacy Jacobs - Jeff Cianci - Jordan Karol
 22    2.00   38.12  0.64Red  Hudson - Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz - Stanislaw Kolesnik - Lech Brzozowski - Bogdan Warchalowski
 25    0.00   15.67           Gustavo Saravia - Ryszard Matuszczyk - Marshall Baum - Serge Bondar
 27    3.00   55.17  0.96Red  Charles Alexander - Donald Joseph - William Anspach - Robert Block
 32    1.00   28.25  0.32Red  Nic Hristea - Mark Wilder - Mark Pinkowski - Vladimir Reznik
Flight C Swiss Finals Sunday Session February 21, 2016
Team   Wins   Score   Rank   MPs     
 41    5.00   76.00   1   10.00G/R  Alexander Okamoto - Jihong Song - Kelly Mao - Julian Manasse-Boetani
 42    1.00   23.00        0.34Red  Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin - Julie Lilie - Sally Feder
 43    3.00   53.00        1.02Red  Pamela Simons - John Miller - Yi-Tsung Lu - Chia-Lun Lu
 44    3.00   65.00   2    7.50G/R  Walt Werner - Daniel Cieslik - Ben Orzeske - Mark Fritz
 45    1.00   21.00        0.34Red  Christine Lyon - Parker Schmitt - F Maxson - Allyson Pooley
 46    2.00   62.00        0.68Red  Ryan Daniels - A J Tyll - Matt Fleischman - Bill Mehilos

2015 District 13 GNT Finals

Championship Flight - 4 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
MPsRankNames
36.001Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Evanston IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL
27.002Jon Sorkin, Deerfield IL; Jeff Mandell, Northfield IL; Dick Melson, Chicago IL; David Lehman, Glenview IL
18.003/4Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Phil Warden, Madison WI; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL
18.003/4Muhammad Hakim - Fawad Hakim, Niles IL; Muhammad Abedi, Chicago IL; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL
Flight A Finals - 4 Tables
MPsRankNames
30.001Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI; Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Daniel Levin, Deerfield IL; Paul Karas, Elm Grove WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI
22.502Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien, Oconomowoc WI; Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI
16.503James Diebel, Wood Dale IL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL; Paul Stern, Franklin WI; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Carl Sharp, Chicago IL
13.504Larry Cohen - Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL; Serdar Ogut, Darien IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; Frank Pancoe, Wheaton IL
Flight B Finals - 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPsRankNames
26.001James Hudson, Elmhurst, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove, IL
19.502Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach, Chicago, IL; Donald Joseph, Glencoe IL;
13.003/4Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Blake Harrop, Downers Grove IL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL; David Bogolub, Deerfield IL
13.003/4Jeff Cianci - Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski, Chicago IL; Mark Wilder, Evanston IL
Flight C Finals - 8 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
10.001Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Matt Fleischman, Antioch IL; Scott Baker, Gurnee IL; Bill Mehilos, Des Plaines IL90.98
7.502Alexander Okamoto, Wyndmoor PA; Julian Manasse-Boetani - Kelly Mao - Ruth Ng - Jihong Song, Chicago IL89.85
5.633Henry Shi - Jun Chen, Naperville IL; Shengke Wang, Bolingbrook IL; Zhijing Tang, Aurora IL87.46
Championship Flight 1st-2nd Qual Session February 21, 2015
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
  1    5.00   69.00       2.10Red  Judy Zhu - George Klemic - Jonathan Rivet - Jack Snyder
  2    2.00   47.25       0.84Red  Jeffrey Miller - Craig Allen - L James Phillips - Kerry Smith
  3    3.50   79.42       1.47Red  Martin Harris - Jacob Morgan - Daniel Zagorin - Drew Becker
  4    3.00   74.09       1.26Red  George Jacobs - Claude Vogel - Cheri Bjerkan - Larry Robbins - Oren Kriegel - Brian Platnick
  5    5.00   98.61   Q   2.10Red  Wolfson - Steve Garner - Nikolay Demirev - Eldad Ginossar - Harold Mouser Jr - Greg Defotis
  6    7.00  113.54   Q   2.94Red  Jon Sorkin - Jeff Mandell - Dick Melson - David Lehman
  7    4.50   95.87   Q   1.89Red  Stephen McConnell - Phil Warden - Dick Bruno - Robert Gardner
  8    4.00   86.31   Q   1.68Red  Muhammad Hakim - Richard Strauss - Muhammad Abedi - Fawad Hakim
  9    2.00   56.41       0.84Red  Jaroslaw Piasecki - Gediminas Poska - Maciej Jaworski - Wieslaw Kalita


Flight A Finals 1st-2nd Qual Session February 21, 2015
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
 21    7.00  128.18   Q   1.47Red  James Diebel - Samuel Miller - Paul Stern - James O'Neil - Carl Sharp
 22    7.00  121.33   Q   1.47Red  Larry Cohen - Serdar Ogut - Don Lussky - Jerry Poliquin - Frank Pancoe
 23    7.00  118.63   Q   1.47Red  Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien - Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo
 24    8.00  137.84   Q   1.68Red  Bob Marheine - Mark Kinzer - Daniel Levin - Paul Karas - Eric Mane
 25    6.50  128.21   Q   1.37Red  Howard Engle - Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars - Mark Weisman
 26    3.00   96.02       0.63Red  Richard Nordeng - Mary Warden - Michael Selchert - Steven Reuschlein
 27    6.00  107.71       1.26Red  Steve Clark - Louise Clark - Kenneth Tatz - Jack Forstadt
 28    5.00  102.81       1.05Red  Konik - Jack Bierig - Jonathan Kurasch - Sheldon Natenberg - Sidney Caron - Annette Caron
 29    3.50   87.63       0.74Red  Mark Ginsburg - Judy Riehs - Betsy Downs - David Langer
 30    6.00  115.97       1.26Red  Marc Passman - Donald Weil - Susan Finkelman - Rosanne Schabinger
 31    4.00  105.92       0.84Red  Matthew Dyer - George Clark - Cory Perkers - Robert Lass
 32    3.00   70.57       0.63Red  Thomas Dressing - David Marker - Kenneth Wolf - Elaine Morrison
Flight A Finals 3rd Round Session February 22, 2015
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
 21    2.00   39.55  0.84Red  James Diebel - Samuel Miller - James O'Neil - Paul Stern - Carl Sharp
 22    2.00   38.79  0.84Red  Larry Cohen - Don Lussky - Serdar Ogut - Jerry Poliquin - Frank Pancoe
 23    3.00   57.64  1.26Red  Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien - Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo
 24    3.00   40.00  1.26Red  Bob Marheine - Daniel Levin - Mark Kinzer - Paul Karas - Eric Mane
 25    0.00   23.64           Howard Engle - Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars - Mark Weisman


Flight B Finals 1st-2nd Qual Session February 21, 2015
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
 41    9.00  150.72   Q   1.62Red  Ping Hu - Frank Hsieh - Yixin Tang - Huixin Pan - Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman
 42    5.00  110.61       0.90Red  Ryszard Matuszczyk - Leon Ungier - Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller
 43    7.00  156.66   Q   1.26Red  Marecki - Muszynski - Romuald Mindak - Lech Brzozowski - Michael Omielski - Wesley Kowalczyk
 44    8.00  142.62   Q   1.44Red  Hamper - Robert Zboralski - Thomas Aldrich III - Gordon Parks - Carolyn Rowley - Guy Franklin
 45    6.00  117.53   Q   1.08Red  Don Cohen - Bonnie Boyer - Roger Hendrick - Kevin O'Malley
 46    3.00   91.01       0.54Red  Randall Roberts - Michele Pockross - James Pockross - Peter Doan
 47    6.00  119.44   Q   1.08Red  James Hudson - Stanislaw Kolesnik - Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz
 48    9.00  162.19   Q   1.62Red  Mark Stein - Blake Harrop - Rick Schoenfield - David Bogolub
 49    3.00   83.51       0.54Red  Dennis Skinder - Joshua Hurwitz - Dorothy Mason - Jamie Rubenstein
 50    3.00   76.18       0.54Red  Steve Brown - Caryl Brown - Jean Farnsworth - Dotty Brletich
 51    6.00  129.22   Q   1.08Red  Charles Alexander - Robert Block - William Anspach - Donald Joseph
 52    4.00   94.38       0.72Red  John Shelton - Boris Sheyman - Serge Bondar - Marshall Baum
 53    9.00  144.06   Q   1.62Red  Jeff Cianci - Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski - Mark Wilder
Flight B Finals 3rd-4th Round Session February 22, 2015
Team   Wins   Rank   MPs     
 41    0.00                 Ping Hu - Frank Hsieh - Yixin Tang - Huixin Pan - Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman
 43    0.00                 Marecki - Muszynski - Romuald Mindak - Lech Brzozowski - Michael Omielski - Andrzej Bednarczyk
 44    0.00                 Paul Hamper - Robert Zboralski - Thomas Aldrich III - Gordon Parks - Carolyn Rowley - Guy Franklin
 45    0.00                 Don Cohen - Bonnie Boyer - Roger Hendrick - Kevin O'Malley
 47    2.00  1 or 2 to be determined - James Hudson - Stanislaw Kolesnik - Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz
 48    1.00  3/4  13.00Gold Mark Stein - Blake Harrop - Rick Schoenfield - David Bogolub
 51    2.00  1 or 2 to be determined - Charles Alexander - Robert Block - William Anspach - Donald Joseph
 53    1.00  3/4  13.00Gold Jeff Cianci - Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski - Mark Wilder


Flight C Finals Both Session February 22, 2015
Scores after  7 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   Rank   MPs     
 11    1.00   39.92        0.24Red  William Birk - Carol Cunningham - Barbara Bouchard - O. William Olson
 12    4.00   72.18        0.96Red  Artie Cohen - Robert Krakowsky - Betsy Martin - Julia Culver
 13    5.00   90.98   1   10.00G/R  Ryan Daniels - Matt Fleischman - Scott Baker - Bill Mehilos
 14    1.00   36.96        0.24Red  Sue Lies - Virginia Enman - Daniel Fitzsimmons - Sandra Whitmore
 15    2.50   59.48        0.60Red  Eleanor Fashingbauer - Gianni Hsieh - Cormac Slade Byrd - Daisy Kuo
 16    4.00   87.46   3    5.63G/R  Henry Shi - Shengke Wang - Zhijing Tang - Jun Chen
 17    5.50   83.17        1.32Red  Brian Werner - Susan Eggebrecht - Pamela Simons - John Miller
 18    5.00   89.85   2    7.50G/R  Alexander Okamoto - Julian Manasse-Boetani - Kelly Mao - Ruth Ng - Jihong Song


2014 District 13 GNT Finals

Championship KO Final - 4 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPsRankNames
36.001Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Evanston IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
27.002Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL
Flight A KO Final - 4 Tables / Based on 12 Tables
MPsRankNames
30.001Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI; Paul Karas, Elm Grove WI; Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI
22.502Matthew Dyer - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL; David Bogolub, Deerfield IL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL
16.503Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; Earle Davis, Glenview IL; Jerry Jackson, Bensenville IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL
16.503Mary Warden - Eileen Cripps - Richard Nordeng, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
Flight B Finals - 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPsRankNames
26.001James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL
19.502Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Blake Harrop, Downers Grove IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Nick Suciu IV, Lake Forest IL; Jan Churchwell, Northfield IL; Mickey Shaffer, Highland Park IL
14.303Ping Hu - Michael Saltzman, Naperville IL; Yixin Tang, Oak Park IL; Huixin Pan, Bolingbrook IL
14.303Paul Hamper - William Wylie - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Robert Zboralski, Evanston IL; Arthur Khano, Skokie IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
Flight C Finals - 9 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
10.001Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Scott Baker - Andrew Haider, Gurnee IL; Bill Mehilos, Des Plaines IL79.74
7.502Samuel Sirko - Janet Nachman - Susan Eggebrecht - Brian Werner, Chicago IL77.55
5.633Steve Brown - Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; Dolores Baumgart, Chicago IL; Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL69.18
4.224Daniel Wright, Deerfield IL; Valerie Solon, Forest Park IL; Graham Putnam - Lynn Ostergaard, Oak Park IL69.12

EVENT>Championship KO Final                                           |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>February 23, 2014  |SANCTION>GN1402125   | 02/23/2014 22:22|EVENT CODE>221
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Northbrook, IL  |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 2 |BDS/RD> 32 |MP LIMITS>None           |TOURN>District 13 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   4
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Martin Harris           1.56Red|Jacob Morgan            1.56Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Madison WI                     |         |
  2 Drew Becker             1.56Red|Stephen McConnell       1.56Red|     0   |       
    Chicago IL                     |Evanston IL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jeffrey Wolfson        36.00Gld|Steve Garner           36.00Gld|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
  4 Harold Mouser Jr       36.00Gld|Greg Defotis           36.00Gld|     2   |    1  
    Evanston IL                    |Lincolnwood IL                 |         |
    Nikolay Demirev        36.00Gld|Eldad Ginossar         36.00Gld|         |
    Arlington Hts IL               |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Robert Gardner         27.00Gld|Larry Robbins          27.00Gld|         |
    Glenview IL                    |Deerfield IL                   |         |
  5 Dick Bruno             27.00Gld|Cheri Bjerkan          27.00Gld|     1   |    2  
    des Plaines IL                 |Elmhurst IL                    |         |
    Claude Vogel           27.00Gld|George Jacobs          27.00Gld|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Hinsdale IL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    L James Phillips        0.52Red|Craig Allen             0.52Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Glen Ellyn IL                  |         |
  6 Jeffrey Miller          0.52Red|Xiaodong Shi            0.52Red|     0   |       
    Naperville IL                  |Naperville IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    3.00

EVENT>Flight A KO Final                                               |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>February 23, 2014  |SANCTION>GN1402125   | 02/23/2014 21:27|EVENT CODE>222
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Northbrook, IL  |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 2 |BDS/RD> 32 |MP LIMITS>6000           |TOURN>District 13 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   4
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Michael Kolacki        16.50Gld|Earle Davis            16.50Gld|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Glenview IL                    |         |
 21 Jerry Jackson          16.50Gld|Jerry Poliquin         16.50Gld|     0   |    3  
    Bensenville IL                 |Gurnee IL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Matthew Dyer           22.50Gld|Steve Kreiner          22.50Gld|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
 22 David Bogolub          22.50Gld|Rick Schoenfield       22.50Gld|     1   |    2  
    Deerfield IL                   |Westchester IL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Mary Warden            16.50Gld|Eileen Cripps          16.50Gld|         |
    Madison WI                     |Madison WI                     |         |
 24 Steven Reuschlein      16.50Gld|Richard Nordeng        16.50Gld|     0   |    3  
    Middleton WI                   |Madison WI                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Bob Marheine           30.00Gld|Paul Karas             30.00Gld|         |
    Waukesha WI                    |Elm Grove WI                   |         |
 27 Mark Kinzer            30.00Gld|Eric Mane              30.00Gld|     2   |    1  
    New Berlin WI                  |Milwaukee WI                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    3.00

EVENT>Flight B Finals                                                 |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>February 23, 2014  |SANCTION>GN1402125   | 02/23/2014 21:57|EVENT CODE>223
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Northbrook, IL  |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 2 |BDS/RD> 24 |MP LIMITS>2500           |TOURN>District 13 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   8
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Mark Stein              2.17Red|Blake Harrop            2.17Red|         |
    Skokie IL (1 wins)             |Downers Grove IL (1 wins)      |         |
 42 Jack Bierig             2.36Red|Nick Suciu IV           2.36Red|     2   |       
    Chicago IL (1.50 wins)         |Lake Forest IL (1.50 wins)     |         |
    Jan Churchwell          2.00Red|Mickey Shaffer          2.00Red|         |
    Northfield IL (1.50 wins)      |Highland Park IL (1.50 wins)   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Ping Hu                14.30Gld|Michael Saltzman       14.30Gld|         |
    Naperville IL                  |Naperville IL                  |         |
 45 Yixin Tang             14.30Gld|Huixin Pan             14.30Gld|     1   |    3  
    Oak Park IL                    |Bolingbrook IL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    James Hudson            3.26Red|Stanislaw Kolesnik      3.26Red|         |
    Elmhurst IL                    |Elmwood Park IL                |         |
 46 Elizabeth Wachowicz     3.26Red|Zenon Wachowicz         3.26Red|     2   |       
    Buffalo Grove IL               |Buffalo Grove IL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Paul Hamper            14.30Gld|Robert Zboralski       14.30Gld|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Evanston IL                    |         |
 47 Arthur Khano           14.30Gld|William Wylie          14.30Gld|     1   |    3  
    Skokie IL                      |Chicago IL                     |         |
    Donald Schramek        14.30Gld|Bruce Bengtson         14.30Gld|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Park Ridge IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Zachary Madden          1.80Red|Jared Bass              1.80Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
 51 Kevin Choi              1.80Red|Robert Lass             1.80Red|     0   |       
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Brian Beecher, Sr       1.44Red|George Goewey           1.44Red|         |
    Merrillville IN                |Chicago IL                     |         |
 52 Diane Martin            1.44Red|Jan Ratliff             1.44Red|     0   |       
    Orland Park IL                 |Highland Park IL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Earle Miller            1.08Red|Cherrolyn Woolwine      1.08Red|         |
    Downers Grove IL               |Naperville IL                  |         |
 53 Fred Clayton            1.08Red|Genio Staranczak        1.08Red|     0   |       
    Carol Stream IL                |Schaumburg IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Randall Roberts         1.44Red|Michele Pockross        1.44Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Wilmette IL                    |         |
 54 Peter Doan              1.44Red|Nick Panos              1.44Red|     0   |       
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
  The Stein and Hudson Teams will play off for 1st place in Flight B sometime on or before
  May 4 to determine the winner and the team going on to the National Championships.  

EVENT>Flight C Finals                                                 |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>February 23, 2014  |SANCTION>GN1402125   | 02/23/2014 18:35|EVENT CODE>224
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Northbrook, IL  |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 6 |BDS/RD>  8 |MP LIMITS>500            |TOURN>District 13 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   9
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,-------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         |       | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins | Score |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- ------- --------- 
    Tim Maloney             1.08Red|Charles Butler          1.08Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
  1 Jim Jurik               1.08Red|Richard Henken          1.08Red|     4   |  68.58       
    Oak Forest IL                  |Mokena IL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jackie Warner           0.14Red|Mary O'Donnell          0.14Red|         |
    Lake Forest IL                 |Lake Forest IL                 |         |
  2 Angela Pyle             0.14Red|Peggy Griem             0.14Red|     0.50|  28.22       
    Lake Forest IL                 |Lake Bluff IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Virginia Jach           1.08Red|Jacqueline Chavez       1.08Red|         |
    Oak Lawn IL                    |Chicago IL                     |         |
  3 Harvey Wineberg         1.08Red|Vernon Carson           1.08Red|     4   |  62.13       
    Highland Park IL               |Deerfield IL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Sue Lies                0.14Red|Virginia Enman          0.14Red|         |
    Wilmette IL                    |Glenview IL                    |         |
  4 Sherry Margolis         0.14Red|Robert Margolis         0.14Red|     0.50|  33.08       
    Northbrook IL                  |Northbrook IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Daniel Wright           1.06Gld|Valerie Solon           1.06Gld|         |
    Deerfield IL            3.16Red|Forest Park IL          3.16Red|         |
  5 Graham Putnam           1.06Gld|Lynn Ostergaard         1.06Gld|     3   |  69.12    4  
    Oak Park IL             3.16Red|Oak Park IL             3.16Red|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Samuel Sirko            1.88Gld|Janet Nachman           1.88Gld|         |
    Chicago IL              5.62Red|Chicago IL              5.62Red|         |
  6 Susan Eggebrecht        1.88Gld|Brian Werner            1.88Gld|     4   |  77.55    2  
    Chicago IL              5.62Red|Chicago IL              5.62Red|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Steve Brown             1.41Gld|Caryl Brown             1.41Gld|         |
    Highland Park IL        4.22Red|Highland Park IL        4.22Red|         |
  7 Dolores Baumgart        1.41Gld|Suresh Manohar          1.41Gld|     4   |  69.18    3  
    Chicago IL              4.22Red|Evanston IL             4.22Red|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Ryan Daniels            2.50Gld|Scott Baker             2.50Gld|         |
    Vernon Hills IL         7.50Red|Gurnee IL               7.50Red|         |
  8 Andrew Haider           2.50Gld|Bill Mehilos            2.50Gld|     4   |  79.74    1  
    Gurnee IL               7.50Red|Des Plaines IL          7.50Red|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Peter Shuflit           0.81Red|Judith Shuflit          0.81Red|         |
    N Riverside IL                 |North Riverside IL             |         |
  9 Judy Jisa               0.81Red|Lynne Babinsky          0.81Red|     3   |  52.40       
    Riverside IL                   |Riverside IL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   27.00  540.00

2013 District 13 GNT Finals

2013 GNT Champion - 4 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPsRankNames
36.001Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Jerry Goldfein - Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Evanston IL; Jack Oest, Chicago IL
27.002Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL
18.003/4George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel - Dick Melson, Chicago IL; David Lehman - Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL
18.003/4Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Phil Warden, Madison WI; Jon Sorkin, Deerfield IL; Jeff Mandell, Northfield IL
2013 GNT Flight A - 4 Tables
MPsRankNames
30.001Frank Redman, Highland Park IL; Sidney Caron - Annette Caron, Northfield IL; Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL
22.502Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI; Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI
15.003/4Mark Weisman - Earle Davis, Glenview IL; Marc Passman, Skokie IL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL; Bill McKenna, Darien IL
15.003/4Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang - Meng-Che Ho - Lang Xu, Madison WI
2013 GNT Flight B - 8 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
26.001Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman, Naperville IL; Serdar Ogut - Lisa Ogut, Darien IL70
19.502Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL; Lech Brzozowski, Chicago IL; Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL; Maciej Jaworski, River Grove IL60
13.233/4Blake Harrop, Downers Grove IL; Jan Churchwell, Northfield IL; Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Brian Tanenbaum, Deerfield IL50
13.233/4Ping Hu - Yixin Tang - Judy Zhu - Frank Hsieh50
9.705/8Zbigniew Muszynski, Roselle IL; Tad Marecki, Chicago IL; Michael Omielski, Hoffman Estates IL; Greg Mikolajczyk, Mundelein IL40
9.705/8David Raitt - David Vaclavik - Robert Lass - Cory Perkers40
9.705/8Charles Alexander - Donald Joseph - Michael Stein - Al Glick40
9.705/8James Hudson - Stanislaw Kolesnik - Jared Bass - Zachary Madden - Zhivko Kuspov40
2013 GNT FLIGHT C - 18 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
10.001Jim Jurik, Oak Forest IL; Ron Blouin, Blue Island IL; Charles Butler - William Waddell, Chicago IL82
7.502Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Scott Baker, Chicago IL; Andrew Haider, Gurnee IL; BILL MEHILOS, Northbrook IL79
5.633Mark Wilder, Evanston IL; Mark Pinkowski - Alex Teixeira - Samuel Sirko, Chicago IL78
4.224Dorothy Ellis - Sara Siegel - Mady Elman - Jenny Schwartz, Highland Park IL75
3.335Robert Subkowsky - Elizabeth Subkowsky - Valerie Bennett, Chicago IL; Kim Guinan, Doylestown PA73

2012 District 13 GNT Finals

Championship Flight 3 And 4 - 4 Tables / Based on 6 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
36.001Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Jack Oest, Chicago IL; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL37
27.002Jon Sorkin, Deerfield IL; Jeff Mandell, Northfield IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Skokie IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL36
Dist 13 Flight A Finals - 5 Tables / Based on 8 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
30.001Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Marc Passman, Skokie IL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL63
22.502Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; Earle Davis, Glenview IL; Bill McKenna, Darien IL59
16.883Richard Fellars - Sharon Fellars - Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL; Lynn Patinkin, Libertyville IL38
Dist 13 Flight B Final - 6 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
26.001Ping Hu - Linda Saltzman - Michael Saltzman, Naperville IL; Mark Fischler, Warrenville IL60
19.502George Goewey, Chicago IL; Brian Beecher, Sr, Merrillville IN; Diane Beyer Martin, Orland Park IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL58
14.633Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL; L Pelletier, Lisle IL; Steven Brashler, Lockport IL54
11.564Jacqueline Rapp, Wilmette IL; Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; Ann Blum - Daniel Blum, Mount Prospect IL52
10.405Cory Perkers - Robert Lass - Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Katherine Rehak, Oak Park IL40
Dist 13 Flight C Finals - 6 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
10.001Zachary Madden - Jared Bass - Kevin Choi - Yuan Shen - Michael Thvedt - Yan Zhang, Chicago IL70
7.502Henry Shi, Naperville IL; Shengke Wang, Bolingbrook IL; Zhijing Tang - Jun Chen, Borlingbrook IL65

Complete Sunday results

Dist 13 Championship Flight 3 And 4 3 And 4 Session March 4, 2012
Team   Wins   Score   Rank   MPs     
  2    3.00   37.00   1   36.00 Gold Jerry Goldfein - Nikolay Demirev - Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Jack Oest - Ralph Katz
  3    2.00   36.00   2   27.00 Gold Jon Sorkin - Jeff Mandell - Harold Mouser Jr - Greg Defotis
  1    1.00   27.00        0.52 Red  David Lehman - Dick Melson - Sam Cohen - Kerry Smith
  6    1.00   20.00        0.52 Red  Jeffrey Miller - Xiaodong Shi - Dick Bruno - Robert Gardner


Dist 13 Flight A Finals 3-4 Of 4 Session March 4, 2012
Team   Wins   Score   Rank   MPs     
  1    3.50   63.00   1   30.00 Gold Howard Engle - Marc Passman - Samuel Miller - Mark Weisman
  2    3.00   59.00   2   22.50 Gold Michael Kolacki - Jerry Poliquin - Earle Davis - Bill McKenna
  7    1.50   38.00   3   16.88 Gold Richard Fellars - Sharon Fellars - Mark Friedlander - Lynn Patinkin
  3    1.00   30.00        0.40 Red  Steven Reuschlein - Meng-Che Ho - Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang
  4    2.00   30.00        0.80 Red  Rene McFall - Maribeth Miller - James Hudson - Stanislaw Kolesnik


Dist 13 Flight B Final 3-4 Of 4 Session March 4, 2012
Team   Wins   Score   Rank   MPs     
  5    3.50   60.00   1   26.00 Gold Ping Hu - Mark Fischler - Linda Saltzman - Michael Saltzman
 13    3.00   58.00   2   19.50 Gold George Goewey - Brian Beecher, Sr - Diane Beyer Martin - Jan Ratliff
  8    1.50   54.00   3   14.63 Gold Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz - L Pelletier - Steven Brashler
  4    2.00   52.00   4   11.56 Gold Jacqueline Rapp - Fred Clayton - Ann Blum - Daniel Blum
  7    2.00   40.00   5   10.40 Gold Cory Perkers - Robert Lass - Katherine Rehak - Matthew Dyer
  2    1.50   36.00        0.33 Red  Charles Alexander - Jeroen Swinkels - Michael Stein - Donald Joseph


Dist 13 Flight C Finals Both Session March 4, 2012
Team   Wins   Score   Rank   MPs     
  5    4.00   70.00   1   10.00 G/R  Zachary Madden - Jared Bass - Kevin Choi - Yuan Shen - Michael Thvedt - Yan Zhang
  6    4.00   65.00   2    7.50 G/R  Henry Shi - Shengke Wang - Zhijing Tang - Jun Chen
  4    3.00   56.00        0.81 Red  Mark Wilder - Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski - Guy Franklin
  1    2.00   42.00        0.54 Red  Fern Emmerman - Howard Emmerman - John Grossman - Jeffrey Rabin
  3    1.00   35.00        0.27 Red  Michael Cochran - Warren Brodine - Jeff Cianci - Jerome Scholle
  2    1.00   32.00        0.27 Red  Catherine Westbrook - William Shunas - Peter Doan - Nick Panos

Complete Saturday results

Champ Flight Qualifying 1-2 Of 4 Session March 3, 2012
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
  3    4.50   62.00   Q   2.84 Red  Jon Sorkin - Jeff Mandell - Harold Mouser Jr - Greg Defotis
  2    2.50   53.00   Q   1.58 Red  Jerry Goldfein - Nikolay Demirev - Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Jack Oest - Ralph Katz
  6    2.00   53.00   Q   1.26 Red  Jeffrey Miller - Xiaodong Shi - Dick Bruno - Robert Gardner
  1    2.00   45.00  T-Q  1.26 Red  David Lehman - Dick Melson - Sam Cohen - Kerry Smith
  5    2.50   45.00  T-Q  1.58 Red  Craig Allen - L James Phillips - Stephen McConnell - Richard Strauss
  4    1.50   42.00       0.95 Red  Drew Becker - Danning Dong - Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck - George Jacobs - Claude Vogel


Flight A Qualifying 1-2 Of 4 Session March 3, 2012
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
  4    5.00   87.00   Q   2.00 Red  Rene McFall - Maribeth Miller - James Hudson - Stanislaw Kolesnik
  7    4.00   87.00   Q   1.60 Red  Richard Fellars - Sharon Fellars - Mark Friedlander - Lynn Patinkin
  2    5.50   84.00   Q   2.20 Red  Michael Kolacki - Jerry Poliquin - Earle Davis - Bill McKenna
  1    4.50   78.00   Q   1.80 Red  Howard Engle - Marc Passman - Samuel Miller - Mark Weisman
  3    3.00   68.00   Q   1.20 Red  Steven Reuschlein - Meng-Che Ho - Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang
  8    3.50   67.00       1.40 Red  Wieslaw Kalita - Marian Krasowski - Jaroslaw Piasecki - Maciej Jaworski
  6    2.00   50.00       0.80 Red  George Klemic - James Dressler - Daniel Levin - Jonathan Rivet
  5    0.50   39.00       0.20 Red  Frank Redman - Al Glick - Sheldon Natenberg - Marlene Konik - Jonathan Kurasch


Flight B Qualifying 1-2 Of 4 Session March 3, 2012
Team   Wins   Score Qual   MPs     
  5   10.00  156.00   Q   1.80 Red  Ping Hu - Mark Fischler - Linda Saltzman - Michael Saltzman
  4    8.50  148.00   Q   1.53 Red  Jacqueline Rapp - Fred Clayton - Ann Blum - Daniel Blum
  8    9.00  144.00   Q   1.62 Red  Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz - L Pelletier - Steven Brashler
 13    7.00  141.00   Q   1.26 Red  George Goewey - Brian Beecher, Sr - Diane Beyer Martin - Jan Ratliff
 12    6.50  132.00   Q   1.17 Red  Barry Holt - Jack Bierig - David Raitt - John Morgan - Leonard Nelson
  7    7.50  128.00   Q   1.35 Red  Cory Perkers - Robert Lass - Katherine Rehak - Matthew Dyer
  2    5.50  123.00   Q   0.99 Red  Charles Alexander - Jeroen Swinkels - Michael Stein - Donald Joseph
  3    7.00  122.00       1.26 Red  Leonard Dubin - Gerald Schwartz - Donald Schramek - Bruce Bengtson
  1    6.00  110.00       1.08 Red  Simon Sellers - Judy Zhu - Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller
 11    4.00  106.00       0.72 Red  Dennis Skinder - Fred Johnston - Don Cohen - Randall Roberts
 10    2.00   87.00       0.36 Red  Rick Schoenfield - Daniel Swartzman - David Bogolub - Steve Kreiner
  6    2.00   84.00       0.36 Red  Doug Fischer - Michele Pockross - James Pockross - Susan Bass
  9    3.00   79.00       0.54 Red  Muszynski - Omielski - Czesean Grodek - Andrej Iwanicki - Romuald Mindak - Lech Brzozowski

2011 District 13 GNT Finals
(not sure if depth of awards is accurate for all flights)

Championship Flight Final - 5 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
36.001Jonathan Weinstein - Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL60
27.002Sam Cohen, Lisle IL; David Lehman, Glenview IL; Dick Melson, Chicago IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI54
20.253Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Jack Oest, Chicago IL; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL39
Flight A Final - 5 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
30.001Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL; Marc Passman, Skokie IL61
22.502Frank Redman - Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; Ed Olmstead, Lake Forest IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL51
16.883Kun-Chieh Wang - Meng-Che Ho - Li-Hsiang Kuo, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI43
13.334Bill McKenna, Darien IL; James Diebel, Wood Dale IL; Earle Davis, Glenview IL; Wayne Snider, Plainfield IL29
Flight B Final - 7 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
26.001Michael Kolacki - George Clark, Chicago IL; Brian Blackmore, Downers Grove IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL94
19.502Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL; Daniel Swartzman - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL; David Bogolub, Deerfield IL93
14.633Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL; L Pelletier, Lisle IL; Steven Brashler, Lockport IL66
11.564Larry Sherkow, West Bend WI; Wesley Hanson - Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo, Brookfield WI48
10.405James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Lech Brzozowski - Tadeusz Szych, Chicago IL44
9.456Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Donald Joseph, Glencoe IL; Jack Bierig - Barry Holt, Chicago IL; Nick Suciu IV, Lake Forest IL38
Flight C Final - 4 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
15.001Ping Hu - Meiheng Shi, Naperville IL; Huixin Pan - Shengke Wang, Bolingbrook IL50
11.252Kevin Choi - Shawn Drenning - Jared Bass - Michael Thvedt, Chicago IL45
8.443Dennis Kriventsov - Yan Zhang - Jake Neuthaler, Chicago IL; Yuan Shen, Evanston IL29

March 6 (Sunday results)


EVENT>Championship Flight Final                                       |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>March 6, 2011      |SANCTION>GT1103027   | 03/13/2011 14:32|EVENT CODE>GNT1
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Rolling Meadows,|RATING>Regional                     |GAME>VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 4 |BDS/RD>  8 |MP LIMITS>None           |TOURN>District 13 Gnt Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   5
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,-------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         |       | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins | Score |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- ------- --------- 
    Jeffrey Wolfson        20.25Gld|Jerry Goldfein         20.25Gld|         |
    Chicago IL (2/4)               |Lincolnwood IL (2/4)           |         |
  1 Steve Garner           20.25Gld|Jack Oest              20.25Gld|     2   |  39.00    3  
    Chicago IL (2/4)               |Chicago IL (2/4)               |         |
    Nikolay Demirev        20.25Gld|Ralph Katz             20.25Gld|         |
    Arlington Hts IL (4/4)         |Burr Ridge IL (4/4)            |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jonathan Weinstein     36.00Gld|Stephen McConnell      36.00Gld|         |
    Evanston IL                    |Evanston IL                    |         |
  2 L James Phillips       36.00Gld|Craig Allen            36.00Gld|     3   |  60.00    1  
    Chicago IL                     |Glen Ellyn IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Craig Gardner           0.84Red|Mary Gardner            0.84Red|         |
    Streamwood IL                  |Streamwood IL                  |         |
  7 Allan Jonas             0.84Red|Larry Cohen             0.84Red|     2   |  28.00       
    Aurora IL                      |Elmhurst IL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    George Jacobs           0.28Red|Larry Robbins           0.28Red|         |
    Hinsdale IL (0.67 wins)        |Deerfield IL (0.67 wins)       |         |
  8 Cheri Bjerkan           0.28Red|Claude Vogel            0.28Red|     1   |  30.00       
    Elmhurst IL (0.66 wins)        |Chicago IL (0.67 wins)         |         |
    Robert Gardner          0.28Red|Sangarapil Mohan        0.28Red|         |
    Glenview IL (0.67 wins)        |Oak Brook IL (0.66 wins)       |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Sam Cohen              27.00Gld|David Lehman           27.00Gld|         |
    Lisle IL                       |Glenview IL                    |         |
  9 Dick Melson            27.00Gld|Kerry Smith            27.00Gld|     3   |  54.00    2  
    Chicago IL                     |Milwaukee WI                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   11.00  211.00




EVENT>Flight A Finals                                                 |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>March 6, 2011      |SANCTION>GT1103027   | 03/13/2011 14:33|EVENT CODE>GNTA
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Rolling Meadows,|RATING>Regional                     |GAME>VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 4 |BDS/RD>  7 |MP LIMITS>5000           |TOURN>District 13 Gnt Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   5
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,-------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         |       | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins | Score |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- ------- --------- 
    Frank Redman           22.50Gld|Ed Olmstead            22.50Gld|         |
    Highland Park IL (3/4)         |Lake Forest IL (3/4)           |         |
  1 Marlene Konik          22.50Gld|Sheldon Natenberg      22.50Gld|     2   |  51.00    2  
    Highland Park IL (4/4)         |Glenview IL (3/4)              |         |
    Jonathan Kurasch       22.50Gld|                               |         |
    Northbrook IL (3/4)            |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Bill McKenna           13.33Gld|James Diebel           13.33Gld|         |
    Darien IL                      |Wood Dale IL                   |         |
  3 Earle Davis            13.33Gld|Wayne Snider           13.33Gld|     1   |  29.00    4  
    Glenview IL                    |Plainfield IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Kun-Chieh Wang         16.88Gld|Meng-Che Ho            16.88Gld|         |
    Madison WI                     |Madison WI                     |         |
  4 Li-Hsiang Kuo          16.88Gld|Steven Reuschlein      16.88Gld|     2   |  43.00    3  
    Madison WI                     |Middleton WI                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Rene McFall             0.35Red|Maribeth Miller         0.35Red|         |
    New Berlin WI                  |Naperville IL                  |         |
  6 Don Solomon             0.35Red|Donald Croysdale        0.35Red|     1   |  16.00       
    Milwaukee WI                   |Menomonee Falls WI             |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Howard Engle           30.00Gld|Mark Weisman           30.00Gld|         |
    Highland Park IL               |Glenview IL                    |         |
  8 Samuel Miller          30.00Gld|Marc Passman           30.00Gld|     4   |  61.00    1  
    Glencoe IL                     |Skokie IL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   10.00  200.00



EVENT>Flight B Finals                                                 |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>March 6, 2011      |SANCTION>GT1103027   | 03/13/2011 14:35|EVENT CODE>GNTB
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Rolling Meadows,|RATING>Regional                     |GAME>VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 6 |BDS/RD> 10 |MP LIMITS>2000           |TOURN>District 13 Gnt Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   7
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,-------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         |       | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins | Score |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- ------- --------- 
    Larry Sherkow          11.56Gld|Wesley Hanson          11.56Gld|         |
    West Bend WI                   |Brookfield WI                  |         |
  3 Tamas Szabo            11.56Gld|Aniko Szabo            11.56Gld|     2   |  48.00    4  
    Brookfield WI                  |Brookfield WI                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Gerald Tietz           14.63Gld|Pamela Tietz           14.63Gld|         |
    Naperville IL                  |Naperville IL                  |         |
  6 L Pelletier            14.63Gld|Steven Brashler        14.63Gld|     3   |  66.00    3  
    Lisle IL                       |Lockport IL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    James Hudson           10.40Gld|Stanislaw Kolesnik     10.40Gld|         |
    Elmhurst IL                    |Elmwood Park IL                |         |
  8 Lech Brzozowski        10.40Gld|Tadeusz Szych          10.40Gld|     2   |  44.00    5  
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Rick Schoenfield       19.50Gld|Daniel Swartzman       19.50Gld|         |
    Westchester IL                 |Chicago IL                     |         |
 10 David Bogolub          19.50Gld|Steve Kreiner          19.50Gld|     5   |  93.00    2  
    Deerfield IL                   |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Ryszard Matuszczyk      0.88Red|Zbigniew Muszynski      0.88Red|         |
    Des Plaines IL                 |Roselle IL                     |         |
 13 Bogdan Nestorowski      0.88Red|Michael Omielski        0.88Red|     2   |  37.00       
    Mundelein IL                   |Hoffman Estates IL             |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Charles Alexander       9.45Gld|Donald Joseph           9.45Gld|         |
    Northbrook IL (3/6)            |Glencoe IL (3/6)               |         |
 14 Jack Bierig             9.45Gld|Barry Holt              9.45Gld|     2   |  38.00    6  
    Chicago IL (6/6)               |Chicago IL (6/6)               |         |
    Nick Suciu IV           9.45Gld|                               |         |
    Lake Forest IL (6/6)           |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Michael Kolacki        26.00Gld|Brian Blackmore        26.00Gld|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Downers Grove IL               |         |
 15 George Clark           26.00Gld|Jerry Poliquin         26.00Gld|     5   |  94.00    1  
    Chicago IL                     |Gurnee IL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   21.00  420.00



EVENT>Flight C Finals                                                 |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>March 6, 2011      |SANCTION>GT1103027   | 03/13/2011 14:38|EVENT CODE>GNTC
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Rolling Meadows,|RATING>Regional                     |GAME>VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 3 |BDS/RD>  8 |MP LIMITS>500            |TOURN>District 13 Gnt Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   4
----------------------------------,--------,------------------------------,--------,---------,----
                           | Master |                       | Master |         |       | Overall |
 No  Name                  | Points | Name                  | Points |    Wins | Score |   Rank  |
---------------------------------- -------- ------------------------------ -------- --------- ----
     Ping Hu                 3.75Gld| Huixin Pan              3.75Gld|         |
     Naperville IL          11.25Red| Bolingbrook IL         11.25Red|         |
  1  Shengke Wang            3.75Gld| Meiheng Shi             3.75Gld|     3   |  50.00    1  
     Bolingbrook IL         11.25Red| Naperville IL          11.25Red|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
     Dennis Kriventsov       2.11Gld| Yuan Shen               2.11Gld|         |
     Chicago IL              6.33Red| Evanston IL             6.33Red|         |
  5  Yan Zhang               2.11Gld| Jake Neuthaler          2.11Gld|     1   |  29.00    3  
     Chicago IL              6.33Red| Chicago IL              6.33Red|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
     Kevin Choi              2.81Gld| Shawn Drenning          2.81Gld|         |
     Chicago IL              8.44Red| Chicago IL              8.44Red|         |
  6  Jared Bass              2.81Gld| Michael Thvedt          2.81Gld|     3   |  45.00    2  
     Chicago IL              8.44Red| Chicago IL              8.44Red|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
     Carolyn Satrum                 | Mary Warren                    |         |
     Downers Grove IL               | Wheaton IL                     |         |
  7  Steve Beicos                   | Patricia Sullivan              |     0   |  13.00       
     Westchester IL                 | Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                                 TOTALS    7.00  137.00


March 5 (Saturday) results


EVENT>GNT Champ Flt                                                   |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>March 5, 2011      |SANCTION>GT1103027   | 03/07/2011 20:10|EVENT CODE>GNT1
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Rolling Meadows |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 8 |BDS/RD>  8 |MP LIMITS>None           |TOURN>District 13 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   9
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,-------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         |       | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins | Score |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- ------- --------- 
    Jeffrey Wolfson         3.15Red|Jerry Goldfein          3.15Red|         |
    Chicago IL (7.50 wins)         |Lincolnwood IL (7.50 wins)     |         |
  1 Nikolay Demirev         3.15Red|Ralph Katz              3.15Red|     7.50| 101.00       
    Arlington Hts IL (7.50 wins)   |Burr Ridge IL (7.50 wins)      |         |
    Jack Oest                      |Steve Garner                   |         |
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jonathan Weinstein      1.89Red|Craig Allen             1.89Red|         |
    Evanston IL                    |Glen Ellyn IL                  |         |
  2 Stephen McConnell       1.89Red|L James Phillips        1.89Red|     4.50|  87.00       
    Evanston IL                    |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jeffrey Miller          1.05Red|Dick Bruno              1.05Red|         |
    Naperville IL                  |Des Plaines IL                 |         |
  3 David Yang              1.05Red|Xiaodong Shi            1.05Red|     2.50|  66.00       
    Darien IL                      |Naperville IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Kenneth Zuckerberg      1.05Red|Darina Demirev          1.05Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Arlington Hts IL               |         |
  4 Drew Becker             1.05Red|Howard Liu              1.05Red|     2.50|  61.00       
    Chicago IL                     |Naperville IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jon Sorkin              0.84Red|Jeff Mandell            0.84Red|         |
    Deerfield IL                   |Northfield IL                  |         |
  5 Harold Mouser Jr        0.84Red|Greg Defotis            0.84Red|     2   |  51.00       
    Skokie IL                      |Lincolnwood IL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    George Klemic           1.26Red|Jonathan Rivet          1.26Red|         |
    Bensenville IL                 |Wheaton IL                     |         |
  6 James Dressler          1.26Red|D Dong                  1.26Red|     3   |  73.00       
    Rolling Meadows IL             |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Craig Gardner           1.89Red|Mary Gardner            1.89Red|         |
    Streamwood IL                  |Streamwood IL                  |         |
  7 Larry Cohen             1.89Red|Allan Jonas             1.89Red|     4.50|  83.00       
    Elmhurst IL                    |Aurora IL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    George Jacobs           1.05Red|Larry Robbins           1.05Red|         |
    Hinsdale IL (2.50 wins)        |Deerfield IL (2.50 wins)       |         |
  8 Cheri Bjerkan           0.84Red|Claude Vogel            1.05Red|     3.50|  90.00       
    Elmhurst IL (2 wins)           |Chicago IL (2.50 wins)         |         |
    Robert Gardner          1.05Red|Sangarapil Mohan        0.84Red|         |
    Glenview IL (2.50 wins)        |Oak Brook IL (2 wins)          |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Sam Cohen               2.52Red|Kerry Smith             2.52Red|         |
    Lisle IL                       |Milwaukee WI                   |         |
  9 David Lehman            2.52Red|Dick Melson             2.52Red|     6   | 108.00    1  
    Glenview IL                    |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   36.00  720.00




EVENT>Flight A Finals                                                 |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>March 5, 2011      |SANCTION>GT1103027   | 03/06/2011 17:46|EVENT CODE>GNTA
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Rolling Meadows |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 9 |BDS/RD>  6 |MP LIMITS>5000           |TOURN>District 13 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>  10
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,-------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         |       | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins | Score |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- ------- --------- 
    Marlene Konik           1.80Red|Sheldon Natenberg       1.80Red|         |
    Highland Park IL               |Glenview IL                    |         |
  1 Ed Olmstead             1.80Red|Jonathan Kurasch        1.80Red|     6   | 113.00       
    Lake Forest IL                 |Northbrook IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Matthew Dyer            0.90Red|Carl Sharp              0.90Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
  2 Jonathan Greiman        0.90Red|Tom Willson             0.90Red|     3   |  66.00       
    Mokena IL                      |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Bill McKenna            1.80Red|James Diebel            1.80Red|         |
    Darien IL                      |Wood Dale IL                   |         |
  3 Earle Davis             1.80Red|Wayne Snider            1.80Red|     6   | 101.00       
    Glenview IL                    |Plainfield IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Kun-Chieh Wang          1.80Red|Li-Hsiang Kuo           1.80Red|         |
    Madison WI                     |Madison WI                     |         |
  4 Meng-Che Ho             1.80Red|Steven Reuschlein       1.80Red|     6   | 103.00       
    Madison WI                     |Middleton WI                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Mark Friedlander        0.60Red|Richard Fellars         0.60Red|         |
    Deerfield IL                   |Deerfield IL                   |         |
  5 Paul Hibbard            0.60Red|Diane Hibbard           0.60Red|     2   |  67.00       
    Arlington Hts IL               |Arlington Hts IL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Rene McFall             1.20Red|Maribeth Miller         1.20Red|         |
    New Berlin WI                  |Naperville IL                  |         |
  6 Donald Croysdale        1.20Red|Don Solomon             1.20Red|     4   |  89.00       
    Menomonee Falls WI             |Milwaukee WI                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Judy Riehs              1.05Red|Mark Ginsburg           1.05Red|         |
    Buffalo Grove IL               |Buffalo Grove IL               |         |
  7 Randee Machotka         1.05Red|Betsy Downs             1.05Red|     3.50|  75.00       
    Northbrook IL                  |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Marc Passman            2.25Red|Howard Engle            2.25Red|         |
    Skokie IL                      |Highland Park IL               |         |
  8 Mark Weisman            2.25Red|Samuel Miller           2.25Red|     7.50| 130.00    1  
    Glenview IL                    |Glencoe IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Sidney Axelrod          0.90Red|Eileen Axelrod          0.90Red|         |
    Glenview IL                    |Glenview IL                    |         |
  9 Daniel Spindler         0.90Red|James Phillips          0.90Red|     3   |  84.00       
    Park Ridge IL                  |Park Ridge IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Michael Strong          1.20Red|Johanna Strong          1.20Red|         |
    Winfield IL                    |Winfield IL                    |         |
 10 Blake Harrop            1.20Red|Mark Stein              1.20Red|     4   |  71.00       
    Downers Grove IL               |Skokie IL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   45.00  899.00



EVENT>Flight B Finals                                                 |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>March 5, 2011      |SANCTION>GT1103027   | 03/06/2011 17:45|EVENT CODE>GNTB
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Rolling Meadows |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS>14 |BDS/RD>  4 |MP LIMITS>2000           |TOURN>District 13 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>  15
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,-------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         |       | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins | Score |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- ------- --------- 
    Lynne Kostopoulos       0.72Red|Phil Schulz             0.72Red|         |
    Lansing IL                     |Homewood IL                    |         |
  1 Margery Hedegard        0.72Red|William Kilbride        0.72Red|     4   | 105.00       
    Homewood IL                    |Flossmoor IL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Paul Karas              0.90Red|Bryan Delfs             0.90Red|         |
    Greenfield WI                  |Pleasnt Prairie WI             |         |
  2 Jim O'Brien             0.90Red|Sandra O'Brien          0.90Red|     5   | 130.00       
    Brookfield WI                  |Brookfield WI                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Larry Sherkow           1.71Red|Wesley Hanson           1.71Red|         |
    West Bend WI                   |Brookfield WI                  |         |
  3 Aniko Szabo             1.71Red|Tamas Szabo             1.71Red|     9.50| 146.00       
    Brookfield WI                  |Brookfield WI                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Doug Fischer            0.90Red|Susan Bass              0.90Red|         |
    Des Plaines IL                 |Chicago IL                     |         |
  4 Russ Rojakovick         0.90Red|Cory Perkers            0.90Red|     5   | 122.00       
    Burridge IL                    |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Patricia Braun          1.35Red|David Juberien          1.35Red|         |
    Arlington Hts IL               |Hot Sprngs Vill AR             |         |
  5 Michael Kelley          1.35Red|Martina Kelley          1.35Red|     7.50| 145.00       
    Lake Zurich IL                 |Lake Zurich IL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Gerald Tietz            1.62Red|Pamela Tietz            1.62Red|         |
    Naperville IL                  |Naperville IL                  |         |
  6 L Pelletier             1.62Red|Steven Brashler         1.62Red|     9   | 164.00       
    Lisle IL                       |Lockport IL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    David Raitt             0.90Red|David Vaclavik          0.90Red|         |
    Madison WI                     |Appleton WI                    |         |
  7 Robert Lass             0.90Red|George Goewey           0.90Red|     5   | 101.00       
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    James Hudson            1.17Red|Lech Brzozowski         1.17Red|         |
    Elmhurst IL                    |Chicago IL                     |         |
  8 Stanislaw Kolesnik      1.17Red|Tadeusz Szych           1.17Red|     6.50| 143.00       
    Elmwood Park IL                |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Serge Bondar            1.44Red|Marshall Baum           1.44Red|         |
    Wheeling IL                    |Highland Park IL               |         |
  9 Nancy Frank             1.44Red|Jan Ratliff             1.44Red|     8   | 137.00       
    Glencoe IL                     |Highland Park IL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Rick Schoenfield        2.07Red|Daniel Swartzman        2.07Red|         |
    Westchester IL                 |Chicago IL                     |         |
 10 Steve Kreiner           2.07Red|David Bogolub           2.07Red|    11.50| 180.00    1  
    Chicago IL                     |Deerfield IL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Ann Blum                1.26Red|Daniel Blum             1.26Red|         |
    Mount Prospect IL              |Mount Prospect IL              |         |
 11 Jacqueline Rapp         1.26Red|Fred Clayton            1.26Red|     7   | 141.00       
    Wilmette IL                    |Carol Stream IL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Kevin O'Malley          0.54Red|John Finnegan           0.54Red|         |
    Brookfield IL                  |Downers Grove IL               |         |
 12 John Steiner            0.54Red|Judy Zhu                0.54Red|     3   | 108.00       
    Wheaton IL                     |Naperville IL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Ryszard Matuszczyk      1.53Red|Bogdan Nestorowski      1.53Red|         |
    Des Plaines IL                 |Mundelein IL                   |         |
 13 Michael Omielski        1.53Red|Zbigniew Muszynski      1.53Red|     8.50| 163.00       
    Hoffman Estates IL             |Roselle IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Charles Alexander       1.17Red|Donald Joseph           1.17Red|         |
    Northbrook IL (6.50 wins)      |Glencoe IL (6.50 wins)         |         |
 14 Jack Bierig             1.17Red|Nick Suciu IV           0.59Red|     6.50| 141.00       
    Chicago IL (6.50 wins)         |Lake Forest IL (3.25 wins)     |         |
    Barry Holt              0.59Red|                               |         |
    Chicago IL (3.25 wins)         |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Michael Kolacki         1.62Red|Brian Blackmore         1.62Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Downers Grove IL               |         |
 15 George Clark            1.62Red|Jerry Poliquin          1.62Red|     9   | 173.00       
    Chicago IL                     |Gurnee IL                      |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS  105.00 2099.00



EVENT>Flight C Finals                                                 |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>March 5, 2011      |SANCTION>GT1103027   | 03/07/2011 20:10|EVENT CODE>GNTC
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Rolling Meadows |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 6 |BDS/RD>  8 |MP LIMITS>500            |TOURN>District 13 GNT Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   7
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,-------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         |       | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins | Score |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- ------- --------- 
    Ping Hu                 0.95Red|Meiheng Shi             0.95Red|         |
    Naperville IL                  |                               |         |
  1 Shengke Wang            0.95Red|Huixin Pan              0.95Red|     3.50|  72.00       
                                   |Bolingbrook IL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Daniel Kelly            0.54Red|Jim Jurik               0.54Red|         |
    Lombard IL (2 wins)            |Oak Forest IL (2 wins)         |         |
  2 Dennis McCann           0.27Red|Ron Blouin              0.27Red|     2   |  47.00       
    Chicago IL (1 wins)            |Blue Island IL (1 wins)        |         |
    Charles Butler          0.27Red|William Waddell         0.27Red|         |
    Chicago IL (1 wins)            |Chicago IL (1 wins)            |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Howard Emmerman         0.54Red|Michael Stein           0.54Red|         |
    Riverwoods IL (2 wins)         |Highland Park IL (2 wins)      |         |
  3 John Grossman           0.54Red|Jeffrey Rabin           0.27Red|     2   |  42.00       
    Highland Park IL (2 wins)      |Lincolnshire IL (1 wins)       |         |
    Norman Rosenstein       0.27Red|                               |         |
    Winnetko IL (1 wins)           |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    John Ulreich            0.27Red|Lynn Ulreich            0.27Red|         |
    Frankfort IL                   |Frankfort IL                   |         |
  4 Claire Murvihill        0.27Red|Howard Balfour          0.27Red|     1   |  37.00       
    Chicago IL                     |Park Forest IL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Dennis Kriventsov       1.22Red|Yan Zhang               1.22Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
  5 Jake Neuthaler          1.22Red|Yuan Shen               1.22Red|     4.50|  66.00       
    Chappaqua NY                   |Evanston IL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Kevin Choi              1.49Red|Shawn Drenning          1.49Red|         |
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
  6 Michael Thvedt          1.49Red|Jared Bass              1.49Red|     5.50|  93.00    1  
    Chicago IL                     |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Carolyn Satrum          0.68Red|Mary Warren             0.68Red|         |
    Downers Grove IL               |Wheaton IL                     |         |
  7 Steve Beicos            0.68Red|Patricia Sullivan       0.68Red|     2.50|  62.00       
    Westchester IL                 |Chicago IL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   21.00  419.00



2010 District 13 GNT Finals

Championship - 4 Tables / Based on 6 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
36.001Jon Sorkin, Deerfield IL; Jeff Mandell, Northfield IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Skokie IL50
27.002Steve Garner - Jack Oest - Dick Melson, Chicago IL; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; David Lehman, Glenview IL40
Flight A GNT - 5 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
30.001Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Frank Pancoe, Glen Ellyn IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI51
22.502Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; Martha Brosio, Glendale WI; Patrick Borman, Milwaukee WI; James Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL; Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI48
16.883Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL; Bob Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL; Jeff David, Lisle IL; Lavern Wiebe, Aurora IL42
Flight B GNT - 8 Tables
MPsRankNames
26.001Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL; Marian Krasowski, Prospect Hts IL; Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL; Maciej Jaworski, River Grove IL
19.502Maribeth Miller, Naperville IL; Rene McFall, New Berlin WI; James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL
14.303Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars, Deerfield IL; Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL
Flight C GNT - 3 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
15.001Doug Fischer, Des Plaines IL; James Doyle - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; Russ Rojakovick, Burridge IL40
11.252Howard Emmerman, Riverwoods IL; John Grossman - Michael Stein, Highland Park IL; Jeroen Swinkels, St Louis MO30
Sunday Consolation Swiss - 9 Tables
MPsABCNamesScore
4.3211
Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL; Donald Schramek - Robert Lass, Chicago IL; David Raitt, Madison WI90
3.242

Fawad Hakim - Mohsin Chandna - Muhammad Hakim, Chicago IL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL87
2.9032
Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL; Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL72
2.1843
Patricia Braun, Arlington Hts IL; David Juberien, Rolling Meadows IL; Diane Dillman - Simon Sellers, Barrington IL69
2.96

1Norman Rosenstein, Winnetko IL; Gerald Schwartz, Highland Park IL; James Pockross - Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL43

2009 District 13 GNT Finals

D13 Championship Flight - 5 Tables/Based on 7 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
36.001Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI149
27.002George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel - David Yang, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL119
20.253Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips - David Starratt, Chicago IL; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL94
D13 Flight A Finals - 5 Tables/Based on 8 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
30.001George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Howard Liu, Redmond WA132
22.502Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI; Martha Brosio, Glendale WI; Patrick Borman, Milwaukee WI128
16.883Mike Potoczak, Lincolnshire IL; Pawel Piotr Boruta, Des Plaines IL; Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL; Maciej Jaworski, Harwood Heights IL; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL127
Flight B GNT Final - 6 Tables/Based on 16 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
26.001Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars, Deerfield IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL172
19.502Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL; Marian Krasowski, Prospect Hts IL; Lech Brzozowski - Tadeusz Szych, Chicago IL139
14.633Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI; Don Solomon, Milwaukee WI; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI131
11.564Bob Esser - David Raitt - Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky, Madison WI119
10.405Stanislaw Kolesnik, Mount Prospect IL; James Hudson, DeKalb IL; Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL118
Flt C Final - 5 Tables/Based on 7 Tables
MPsRankNamesScore
15.001Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach - Seth Pritikin - Jonathan Zimbler, Chicago IL122
11.252Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; Doug Fischer, Des Plaines IL; Catherine Westbrook, Winnetka IL; Russell Rojakovick, Burridge IL121
8.443Norman Rosenstein, Winnetko IL; Gerald Schwartz, Highland Park IL; Michele Pockross - James Pockross, Wilmette IL99

2008 District 13 GNT Finals — Any overalls lower than 3rd or Session awards not available

D13 Championship Flight - 3 Teams
MPsRankNames
36.001Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; David Yang, Chicago IL
27.002Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg - Bill Drewett, Chicago IL
19.803Howard Stern, Des Plaines IL; Jon Sorkin, Deerfield IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Jeff Mandell, Northfield IL
D13 Flight A Finals - 3 Teams
MPsRankNames
30.001Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
22.502Larry Cohen - James Bjerkan - Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Brian Blackmore, Downers Grove IL; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL
16.503Betsy Downs - Mike Jones, Chicago IL; Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL
Flight B GNT Final - 3 Teams
MPsRankNames
26.001Seth Pritikin - James Golden, Chicago IL; Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rumen Georgieu, Mount Prospect IL
19.502Howard Engle - Frank Redman, Highland Park IL; Nick Suciu IV, Lake Forest IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL
14.303Lech Brzozowski - Tadeusz Szych, Chicago IL; Wlodzimierz Lopalewski, Romeoville IL; Norbert Iwanowicz, Streamwood IL
Flt C Final - 3 Teams
MPsRankNames
15.001Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach - Brian Newman - Allan Sweet, Chicago IL
11.252Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL; Celeste Jacklin, Aurora IL; Mary Warren, Wheaton IL
8.253Howard Emmerman, Riverwoods IL; John Grossman - Gerald Schwartz - Michael Stein, Highland Park IL
Sunday First Swiss - 4 Teams
MPsRankNamesScore
2.331Jack Martin - David Shelton, Arlington Hts IL; Jan Churchwell, Northbrook IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL46
Sunday Second Swiss - 4 Teams
MPsRankNamesScore
2.331Robert Dolan, Oak Park IL; Jean Faeth, Hinsdale IL; Lynne Marley, Downers Grove IL; Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL45

2007 District 13 GNT Finals — Overalls lower than 3rd, Session awards, Sunday Swiss, etc. not available

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
3 Teams
MPRankNames
36.001Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; David Yang - Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL
27.002Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Phil Warden - Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
19.803Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Gerald Caravelli, Des Plaines IL; Jack Oest, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL
FLIGHT A FINALS
4 Teams
MPRankNames
30.001Bob Fashingbauer, Elmhurst IL; Lavern Wiebe, Aurora IL; Tim Tullis, Roselle IL; Jeff David, Lisle IL
22.502Patrick Borman - Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI; Charles Bantz, West Allis WI; Bill Erickson, Racine WI
16.503Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI; Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL
FLIGHT B FINALS
7 Teams
MPRankNames
26.001Stanislaw Kolesnik, Mount Prospect IL; Boguslaw Humienik, Mount Praspect IL; Jerzy Jelen, Roselle IL; Vladimir Reznik, Glenview IL
19.502Bob Meixner - Gordon Decker, Hinsdale IL; Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Wesley Suzuki, Oakbrook Terr IL
14.303Carl Sharp - Daniel Swartzman - Frank Chadwell, Chicago IL; Thomas Dressing, Buffalo Grove IL; Kenneth Wolf, Libertyville IL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL
FLIGHT C FINALS
3 Teams
MPRankNames
15.001Shelia Sittinger - Michael Sittinger, Lombard IL; Harland London - Holly London, Woodridge IL
11.252John Grossman - Michael Stein, Highland Park IL; Jeffrey Rabin, Deerfield IL; Howard Emmerman, Riverwoods IL
8.253Douglas MacDonald, Evanston IL; Diane Boger, Buffalo Grove IL; Carole Jackson, Park Ridge IL; Patricia Horn, Rolling Meadows IL

2006 District 13 GNT Finals — 3rd, etc. results not available

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
5 Teams
MPRankNames
36.001George Jacobs - Claude Vogel - Ralph Katz - Steve Garner - Nikolay Demirev - David Yang
27.002Ivan Figueredo - Ken Mohr - Ralph Hoffman - Joan Stein
FLIGHT A FINALS
5 Teams
MPRankNames
30.001Mike Potoczak - Jacek Michalski - Pawel Piotr Boruta - Jaroslaw Piasecki
22.502Drew Becker - Jonathan Weinstein - Bill Drewett - Kenneth Zuckerberg
FLIGHT B FINALS
7 Teams
MPRankNames
26.001Rene McFall - Maribeth Miller - Chris Ward - Andy Ward
19.502Jerzy Cygan - Lech Brzozowski - Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz
FLIGHT C FINALS
5 Teams
MPRankNames
15.001Robert Block - William Anspach - John Grossman - Al Glick
11.252Catherine Fashingbauer - Earle Miller - Harland London - Holly London

2005 District 13 GNT Finals

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
5 Teams
MPRankNamesScore
36.001Jeffrey Miller - Brad Carmichael - Sangarapil Mohan - Phil Warden65
27.002Jeff Schuett - David Yang - Xiaodong Shi - Nikolay Demirev59
20.253Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner - Jim Burt - Richard Gabriel35
16.004Tobey Belmont - William Malesevich - Ruth Stearns - Patrick Borman31
FLIGHT A FINALS
5 Teams
MPRankNamesScore
30.001Martin Harris - Daniel Levin - Jacob Morgan - Christopher Monsour62
22.502Yvette Neary - Al Booth - Sun-O Ho - Michele Foran51
16.883Mike Potoczak - Marian Krasowski - Wieslaw Kalita - Pawel Piotr Boruta - Jaroslaw Piasecki48
13.334Ellen Gabriel - Glenna Shannahan - Patricia Chiszar - Adrienne Cohen21
FLIGHT B FINALS
7 Teams
MPRankNamesScore
26.001Maribeth Miller - Andy Ward - Chris Ward - Rene McFall88
19.502Judy Riehs - Mark Ginsburg - Ronald Multon - Frank Redman81
14.633Michal Dajwlowski - Andrzej Dajwlowski - Michael Omielski - Zbigniew Muszynski73
11.564Gilbert Nicoll - Katherine Rehak - Jackie Addis - Donald Addis60
10.405L Pelletier - Steven Brashler - Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard55
9.456Mark Raymond Ganzer - Thomas Sucher - Rachel Chittaro - Edward Nield50
FLIGHT C FINALS
5 Teams
MPRankNamesScore
15.001Marshall Baum - Kazi Farooqui - Robert Howard - Robert Block54
11.252Charles Alexander - Theodore Clemens - Al Glick - Lynne Rosenbaum50
8.443Audrey Danocup - Laurie Hamachek - James McKinney - Richard Forst46
6.674Earle Miller - Catherine Fashingbauer - Stacy Jacobs - George Clark33

2004 District 13 GNT Finals

District 13 GNT 2004 Flight C Final Results
Flight C Winners: Lech Brzozowski, W. Lopalewski, Tadeusz Szych, Norbert Iwanowicz, Michael Omielski, Brian Newtorowski
Flight C winners picture not available
Sorry, do not know which names go with which player. Gads! What would their expressions be if they had lost? Hey, fellas, SMILE for the cameras!
District 13 GNT 2004 Flight B Final Results
May 9, 2004. Rowen Bell team wins Flight B. The finalists for Flight B were:
Chris Monsour, Rowen Bell, Martin Harris, Jacob Morgan, Jim Dressler
VS
Mark Kinzer, Bob Marheine, Brian Hartwig, Mike McQuistan
The results for the Championship Flight and Flight A are not available at this web-site
A link to the results at the Chicago web-site is no longer valid, and apparently no results are available at the ACBL web-site.

2003 District 13 GNT Finals

No game files sent to me, so no results to report here. And apparently no results are available at the ACBL web-site.

2002 District 13 GNT Finals

District 13 GNT-Championship Flight; 10 teams
361Ralph Hoffman, Lake Forest IL; Ivan Figueredo - Ken Mohr, Chicago IL; Richard Rhoad, Wilmette IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Xiaodong Shi, Highland Park IL
272Bob Fashingbauer, Elmhurst IL; Doug Henry, New Berlin WI; David Schudson, Milwaukee WI; David Gilbert, Chicago IL
183/4Adrienne Cohen - Larry Cohen - Allan Jonas, Elmhurst IL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL; Thad Cole, Glen Ellyn IL
183/4George Jacobs, Burr Ridge IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Jeff Miller, Naperville IL; Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL
District 13 GNT-A FINALS; 12 teams
301Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL; Marek Dalecki, Gurnee IL; Jaroslaw Piasecki - Pawel Piotr Boruta, Chicago IL
22.502Ellen Gabriel - David Marker - A. Kirk Twiss - Bill Drewett, Chicago IL; Jim Humphrey, Wheeling IL; Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL
153/4Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; Earle Davis, Glenview IL; Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL
GNT-B DIST 13 FINALS
4 Teams
261Gregory Gran - Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL; Rowen Bell, Chicago IL; Christopher Monsour, Arlington Hts IL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL; Marc Passman, Skokie IL
19.502Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Jack Forstadt - David Hudson, Evanston IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL
FLT. C GNT DIST. FINALS
4 Teams
151Zbigniew Muszynski, Roselle IL; Michael Omielski, Bensonville IL; Eugeniusz Babiarz, Glendale Hts IL; Tadeusz Szych - Dariusz Dlouchy, Chicago IL; Andrezej Bednarczyk, Lemont IL
11.252Milo Grummons - Mary Grummons, Warrenville IL; Gerald Greene, Chicago IL; Linda Hargnett, River Grove IL

March 5, 2002: The Unit 123 (Chicago) final results for Flights B/C are in the tables below.

Unit 123 GNT-B FINALS; 8 teams
11.471Gregory Gran - Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL; Rowen Bell, Chicago IL; Christopher Monsour, Arlington Hts IL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL; Marc Passman, Skokie IL116
8.602Maribeth Miller - Mary Wickham, Naperville IL; Andy Ward, Olathe KS; Chris Ward, Carol Stream IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL; Frank Redman, Highland Park IL91
6.453Frank Chadwell - Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, John Goldstein - Clifford Lopate, Chicago IL73
5.104Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; David Hudson - Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL69
4.595Marian Krasowski, Prospect Hts IL; Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL; Stanislaw Wedzina - Marian Kowalewski, Chicago IL67
4.176Betsy Downs, Chicago IL; Paul Spear, Richmond IL; James Abbott, Vernon Hills IL; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL60
3.827Andrew Katai - C Stephanie McAdam - Marcia Aspinall, Naperville IL; Gordon Decker, Hinsdale IL43
Unit 123 GNT-C FINALS; 8 teams
2.701Zbigniew Muszynski, Roselle IL; Michael Omielski, Bensonville IL; Tadeusz Szych - Dariusz Dlouchy, Chicago IL; Eugeniusz Babiarz, Glendale Hts IL; Andrezej Bednarczyk, Lemont IL115
2.032Jerzy Cygan, Wood Dale IL; Lech Brzozowski, Chicago IL; Wlodzimierz Lopalewski - Miroslaw Holowaty, Des Plaines IL100
1.523Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Theodore Clemens, Grayslake IL; Jeffrey Wefer, Naperville IL; Barry Erlich, Glen Ellyn IL89

2001 District 13 GNT Finals — only the winners names are available

Championship Flight; 5000+ Jeff Miller, Phil Warden, Kerry Smith, Sam Cohen, Jeff Schuett, Dick Bruno
Flight A; 0-5000 Ellen Gabriel, Jim Humphrey, Hal Stern, Joe Machotka, Xiadong Shi, Ralph Hoffman
Flight B; 0-2000 David Hemmer, Edward Hung, Kirk Twiss, Bill Drewett, and Michael Steigmann
Flight C; 0-500 and no LM's Nikolay Demirev, Darina Demirev, Linda Saltzman, Michael Saltzman