District 13 - ACBL
suit symbols
2020 Calendar
Color codes: District 13Unit 123 (Chicago) Unit 149 (WUMBA)Unit 222 (Milwaukee)
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jan 1New Years DayWednesday
Jan 3-58Huntley ILsectional
Jan 9-1214Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Jan 17-198St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Jan 17-1914Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jan 17-1911Lexington KYsectional
Jan 20Martin Luther King Jr DayMonday
Jan 27 - Feb 211Indianapolis INRegional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Feb 15-1611Owensboro KYsectional
Feb 17Presidents DayMonday
Feb 21-2314Davenport IAsectional
Feb 21-2311Louisville KYsectional
Feb 22-238Carlinville ILsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Mar 6-88Elgin ILsectional
Mar 13-1514Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
Mar 18-28Columbus OHNationals
Mar 26-2914Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Apr 3-58Effingham ILsectional
Apr 12EasterSunday
Apr 17-1914Mount Pleasant IAsectional
Apr 20-26MidAtlanticGatlinburg TNRegional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
May 1-314Cedar Falls IAsectional
May 2-38Springfield ILGNT District Finals
May 10Mothers DaySunday
May 15-178St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
May 15-1711Lexington KYsectional
May 25Memorial DayMonday
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jun 1-712Toledo OHRegional
Jun 5-714Sioux City IAsectional
Jun 5-714Bismarck NDsectional
Jun 6-714Cedar Rapids IAIN event
Jun 8-1411Cincinnati OHRegional-Split
Jun 21Fathers DaySunday
Jun 22-288Crystal Lake ILRegional-Split
Jun 22-2814Iowa City IARegional
Jun 26-2811Louisville KYsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jul 4Independence DaySaturday
Jul 8-1214Minneapolis MNsectional
Jul 10-1214Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jul 16-26Montreal QuebecNationals
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Aug 7-911Hebron (Northern Kentucky) KYsectional
Aug 10-1614Council Bluffs IARegional
Aug 15-1611Louisville KYIN event
Aug 17-238St. Louis MORegional
Aug 25-3011Fairborn (Dayton) OHRegional
Aug 28-3014Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Sep 4-68Paducah KYsectional
Sep 4-714Minneapolis MNsectional
Sep 7Labor DayMonday
Sep 10-138Rockford ILsectional
Sep 10-1314Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Sep 11-1311Pineville KYsectional
Sep 19Rosh Hashanahstarts sundown Friday
Sep 21-278Ft Wayne INRegional
Sep 25-2714Dubuque IAsectional
Sep 25-2711Louisville KYsectional
Sep 25-2714Spirit Lake IAsectional
Sep 28Yom Kippurstarts sundown Sunday
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Oct 2-411Terre Haute INsectional
Oct 9-118Springfield ILsectional
Oct 9-1111Owensboro KYsectional
Oct 12Columbus DayMonday
Oct 12-1812Farmington Hills (Detroit) MIRegional
Oct 16-188St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Oct 16-1814Davenport IAsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Nov 2-811Elizabeth (Louisville KY) INRegional
Nov 6-814Cedar Falls IAsectional
Nov 11Veterans DayWednesday
Nov 26Thanksgiving DayThursday
Nov 26 - Dec 6Tampa FLNationals
Nov 27-298Aurora ILsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Dec 25Christmas DayFriday