District 13 - ACBL
suit symbols
2018 Calendar
Color codes: District 13Unit 123 (Chicago) Unit 149 (WUMBA)Unit 222 (Milwaukee)
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jan 1New Years DayMonday
Jan 4-714Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Jan 5-711Columbus OHsectional
Jan 5-78Huntley ILsectional
Jan 6-712Jackson MIsectional
Jan 12-148St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Jan 15Martin Luther King Jr DayMonday
Jan 19-2111Lexington KYsectional
Jan 25-2714New Brighton (St. Paul) MNsectional
Jan 26-2814Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jan 27-2812Ypsilanti (Ann Arbor) MIsectional
Jan 29 - Feb 411Indianapolis INRegional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Feb 8-1112Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Feb 10-1111Owensboro KYsectional
Feb 15-1814Omaha NEsectional
Feb 16-1814Davenport IAsectional
Feb 16-1811Louisville KYsectional
Feb 17-188Carlinville ILsectional
Feb 19Presidents DayMonday
Feb 24-2513/123Glenview (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
GNT District Finals
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Mar 2-48Elgin ILsectional
Mar 2-412Toledo OHsectional
Mar 8-18Philadelphia PANationals
Mar 9-1114Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
Mar 22-2512Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Mar 23-2513/222Sturtevant (Racine) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Mar 23-2511Dayton OHsectional
Mar 23-2514Waverly (Lincoln) NEsectional
Mar 24-258St. Louis MOIN event
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Apr 1EasterSunday
Apr 2-813Lake Geneva WIRegional
Apr 5-814Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Apr 6-88Effingham ILsectional
Apr 6-811Columbus OHsectional
Apr 6-814Rochester MNsectional
Apr 13-1412Bloomfield Hills (Detroit) MIIN event
Apr 13-1514Mount Pleasant IAsectional
Apr 16-2213Lake Geneva WI
Date moved to April 2-8
Regional
Apr 16-22MidAtlanticGatlinburg TNRegional
Apr 20-2214Fort Dodge IAsectional
Apr 26-2812Grand Rapids MIsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
May 4-613/149Green Bay WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
May 4-611Indianapolis INsectional
May 4-614Cedar Falls IAsectional
May 4-612Frankfort MIsectional
May 5-68Springfield ILGNT District Finals
May 12-1314Grafton NDIN event
May 13Mothers DaySunday
May 14-2012Farmington Hills (Detroit) MIRegional
May 18-208Ft Wayne INsectional
May 18-208St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
May 18-2011Lexington KYsectional
May 21-2714Bloomington (Minneapolis) MNRegional
May 28Memorial DayMonday
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jun 1-311Columbus OHsectional
Jun 1-312Kalamazoo MIsectional
Jun 1-314Bismarck NDsectional
Jun 4-1012Toledo OHRegional
Jun 8-1014Sioux City IAsectional
Jun 9-1014Cedar Rapids IAIN event
Jun 11-1711Cincinnati OHRegional
Jun 17Fathers DaySunday
Jun 18-248Crystal Lake ILRegional-Split
Jun 18-248Effingham ILRegional
Jun 21-2412Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Jun 22-2411Louisville KYsectional
Jun 25 - Jul 114Coralville (Iowa City) IARegional
Jun 29 - Jul 111Dayton OHsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jul 4Independence DayWednesday
Jul 11-1514Minneapolis MNsectional
Jul 13-1514Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jul 13-1512Lansing MIsectional
Jul 16-2214Sioux City IARegional
Jul 26 - Aug 5Atlanta GANationals
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Aug 3-58South Bend INsectional
Aug 3-511Dayton OHsectional
Aug 5-78Crystal Lake ILsectional
Aug 9-1214Omaha NEsectional
Aug 10-1211Hebron (Northern Kentucky) KYsectional
Aug 13-198St. Louis MORegional
Aug 13-1912Petoskey MIRegional
Aug 18-1911Louisville KYIN event
Aug 18-1914Urbandale (Des Moines) IAIN event
Aug 23-2612Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Aug 24-2611Indianapolis ININ event
Aug 24-2614Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
Aug 24-2714Hills (Iowa City) IA
(not listed on ACBL)
sectional
Aug 31 - Sep 28Paducah KYsectional
Aug 31 - Sep 314Minneapolis MNsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Sep 3Labor DayMonday
Sep 4-911Fairborn (Dayton) OHRegional-Split
Sep 6-98Rockford ILsectional
Sep 7-912Traverse City MIsectional
Sep 8-914Grafton NDIN event
Sep 10Rosh Hashanahstarts sundown Sunday
Sep 10-168Ft Wayne INRegional
Sep 13-1614Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Sep 14-1611Lexington KYsectional
Sep 1612Lansing MINAP District Finals
Sep 19Yom Kippurstarts sundown Tuesday
Sep 21-2314Spirit Lake IAsectional
Sep 21-2314Minot NDsectional
Sep 27-2912Grand Haven MIsectional
Sep 28-3014Dubuque IAsectional
Sep 28-3011Louisville KYsectional
Sep 29-308St. Louis MOIN event
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Oct 5-711Terre Haute INsectional
Oct 5-712St. Joseph MIsectional
Oct 8Columbus DayMonday
Oct 8-1412Farmington Hills (Detroit) MIRegional
Oct 12-148Springfield ILsectional
Oct 12-1414Davenport IAsectional
Oct 12-1411Owensboro KYsectional
Oct 19-218St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Oct 19-2111Columbus OHsectional
Oct 19-218Highland INsectional
Oct 22-2814Council Bluffs IARegional
Oct 26-2712Bloomfield Hills (Detroit) MIIN event
Oct 26-2812Toledo OHsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Nov 5-1111Elizabeth (Louisville KY) INRegional
Nov 9-1114Cedar Falls IAsectional
Nov 11Veterans DaySunday
Nov 15-1812Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Nov 16-1811Indianapolis INsectional
Nov 22Thanksgiving DayThursday
Nov 22 - Dec 2Honolulu HINationals
Nov 23-258Aurora ILsectional
Nov 30 - Dec 211Dayton OHsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Dec 25Christmas DayTuesday