District 13 - ACBL
suit symbols
2017 Calendar
Color codes: District 13Unit 123 (Chicago) Unit 149 (WUMBA)Unit 222 (Milwaukee)
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jan 1New Years DaySunday
Jan 5-814Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Jan 6-8Columbus OHsectional
Jan 6-811Columbus OHsectional
Jan 6-88Huntley ILsectional
Jan 7-812Jackson MIsectional
Jan 13-158St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Jan 16Martin Luther King Jr DayMonday
Jan 20-2214Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jan 20-2211Lexington KYsectional
Jan 26-2913/123Glenview (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jan 27-2913/149Ripon WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jan 27-2914Maplewood (St. Paul) MNsectional
Jan 28-2912Ypsilanti (Ann Arbor) MIsectional
Jan 30 - Feb 511Indianapolis INRegional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Feb 6-128STaC D8STaC
Feb 8-1113/222Milwaukee WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Feb 9-1212Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Feb 1114Lincoln NEIN event
Feb 11-1211Owensboro KYsectional
Feb 13-1713/222Milwaukee WI
Check for flyer?
Progressive-qualifying
Feb 16-1914Omaha NEsectional
Feb 17-1914Davenport IAsectional
Feb 17-1911Louisville KYsectional
Feb 18-198Collinsville ILsectional
Feb 18-2413/123Glenview (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
Regional
Feb 20Presidents DayMonday
Feb 2514Sioux Falls SDIN event
Feb 25-2613/123Northbrook (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
GNT District Finals
Feb 25-2611Kettering (Dayton) OHGNT District Finals
Feb 25-2612Flint MIsectional
Feb 27 - Mar 313/222Milwaukee WI
Check for flyer?
Progressive-qualifying
Feb 27 - Mar 513/123,222STaC U123,222STaC
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Mar 3-514Minneapolis MNsectional
Mar 413/222Glendale (Milwaukee) WI
Check for flyer?
Progressive-final
Mar 8-19Kansas City MONationals
Mar 17-1913/149Appleton WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Mar 17-1912Toledo OHsectional
Mar 23-2612Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Mar 24-26Columbus OHsectional
Mar 24-2613/222Sturtevant (Racine) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Mar 24-2611Columbus OHsectional
Mar 24-2614Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
Mar 24-2614Waverly (Lincoln) NEsectional
Mar 2514Rochester MNIN event
Mar 25-268Olivette (St Louis) MOIN event
Mar 30 - Apr 214Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Mar 31 - Apr 28Effingham ILsectional
Mar 31 - Apr 28Elgin ILsectional
Mar 31 - Apr 211Dayton OHsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Apr 114Sioux City IAIN event
Apr 112Lansing MIIN event
Apr 3-913Lake Geneva WIRegional
Apr 3-911STaC U117, 222, 124, etc.STaC
Apr 6-812Bloomfield Hills (Detroit) MIIN event
Apr 7-98East Peoria ILsectional
Apr 7-914Mount Pleasant IAsectional
Apr 7-914Rochester MNsectional
Apr 16EasterSunday
Apr 17-23MidAtlanticGatlinburg TNRegional
Apr 21-2314Fort Dodge IAsectional
Apr 2713/123Highland Park IL
Check for flyer?
IN event
Apr 27-2912Grand Rapids MIsectional
Apr 28-3014Edina (Minneapolis) MNsectional
Apr 29-3011Lexington KYIN event
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
May 1-713STaC D13STaC
May 5-711Indianapolis INsectional
May 5-714Mason City IAsectional
May 5-712Frankfort MIsectional
May 5-714Rapid City SDsectional
May 6-78Rochester ILGNT District Finals
May 6-714Mason City IAGNT District Finals
May 12-1312Southfield (Detroit) MIGNT District Finals
May 12-1413/149Green Bay WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
May 12-1411Lexington KYsectional
May 13-1414Grafton NDIN event
May 14Mothers DaySunday
May 15-2112Farmington Hills (Detroit) MIRegional
May 19-218Ft Wayne INsectional
May 19-218St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
May 20-2113/123Glenview (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
IN event
May 22-2814Minnetonka MN (Minneapolis/St Paul)Regional
May 22-2812STaC D12STaC
May 23-298Champaign ILRegional
May 29Memorial DayMonday
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jun 2-414Bismarck NDsectional
Jun 3-412Kalamazoo MIsectional
Jun 5-1111Cincinnati OHRegional
Jun 8-1113/149Woodruff WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jun 9-1114Sioux City IAsectional
Jun 10-1114Cedar Rapids IAIN event
Jun 11-1612Bay City MIRegional
Jun 15-1714St. Cloud MNsectional
Jun 18Fathers DaySunday
Jun 19-258Crystal Lake ILRegional-Split
Jun 19-258Effingham ILRegional-Split
Jun 22-2512Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Jun 23-2511Louisville KYsectional
Jun 24-2512Petoskey MIIN event
Jun 26-308Carlinville ILYouth
Jun 30 - Jul 114Detroit Lakes MNIN event
Jun 30 - Jul 211Kettering (Dayton) OHIN event
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jul 3-914West Des Moines IARegional
Jul 4Independence DayTuesday
Jul 7-913/149Marquette MI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jul 7-911Columbus OHsectional
Jul 7-912Lansing MIsectional
Jul 10-1611STaC D11STaC
Jul 12-1614Minneapolis MNsectional
Jul 13-1613/222Waukesha (Milwaukee) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jul 14-168Bloomington ILsectional
Jul 14-1614Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jul 14-1612Toledo OHsectional
Jul 14-1614Sioux Falls SDsectional
Jul 15-1614Omaha NEIN event
Jul 19-30Toronto OntarioNationals
Jul 21-2311Evansville INsectional
Jul 21-2314Falls City NEsectional
Jul 28-308Edwardsville ILsectional
Jul 28-3014North St. Paul (St. Paul) MNIN event
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Aug 4-613/149Fitchburg (Madison) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Aug 4-68South Bend INsectional
Aug 4-611Kettering (Dayton) OHsectional
Aug 4-614Bismarck NDsectional
Aug 514Sioux City IAIN event
Aug 6-88Crystal Lake ILsectional
Aug 7-1314Council Bluffs IARegional
Aug 11-1311Hebron (Northern Kentucky) KYsectional
Aug 14-2013/123,222STaC U123,222STaC
Aug 14-208St. Louis MORegional
Aug 14-2012Kalamazoo MIRegional
Aug 1914Lincoln NEIN event
Aug 19-2011Louisville KYIN event
Aug 19-2014Urbandale (Des Moines) IAIN event
Aug 21-2713/149Lake Hallie (Eau Claire) WI
Check for flyer?
Regional-Split
Aug 22-2713/222Milwaukee WI
Check for flyer?
Regional-Split
Aug 24-2712Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Aug 25-2711Indianapolis ININ event
Aug 25-2714Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
Aug 28 - Sep 314Fargo NDRegional
Aug 298Springfield ILAll
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Sep 1-38Paducah KYsectional
Sep 4Labor DayMonday
Sep 5-1011Dayton OHRegional
Sep 8-1012Traverse City MIsectional
Sep 8-1014Carlton (Duluth) MNsectional
Sep 8-1014Rapid City SDsectional
Sep 9-1014Grafton NDIN event
Sep 10-128Rockford ILsectional
Sep 14-1714Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Sep 15-1713/149Three Lakes WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Sep 15-178East Peoria ILsectional
Sep 15-1711Lexington KYsectional
Sep 1614Rochester MNIN event
Sep 1712Lansing MINAP District Finals
Sep 21Rosh Hashanahstarts sundown Wednesday
Sep 22-2413/149Madison WI
Check for flyer?
IN event
Sep 22-2411Terre Haute INsectional
Sep 22-2414Dubuque IAsectional
Sep 22-2414Spirit Lake IAsectional
Sep 22-2412Petoskey MIsectional
Sep 22-2414Minot NDsectional
Sep 2313Milwaukee WINAP District Finals
Sep 23-248St. Louis MOIN event
Sep 28-3012Grand Haven MIsectional
Sep 30Yom Kippurstarts sundown Friday
Sep 29 - Oct 111Owensboro KYsectional
Sep 30 - Oct 111Cincinnati OHIN event
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Oct 2-88Ft Wayne INRegional
Oct 5-813/222Glendale (Milwaukee) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Oct 6-88Caseyville (St Louis) ILsectional
Oct 712Lansing MIIN event
Oct 7-814Edina (Minneapolis) MNNAP District Finals
Oct 9Columbus DayMonday
Oct 9-1513/123Lake Geneva WI
Check for flyer?
moved from Oct 23-29
Regional
Oct 9-1512Farmington Hills (Detroit) MIRegional
Oct 13-158Springfield ILsectional
Oct 13-1514Davenport IAsectional
Oct 14-1511Louisville KYsectional
Oct 19-2214Omaha NEsectional
Oct 20-228St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Oct 20-2211Columbus OHsectional
Oct 20-228Highland INsectional
Oct 20-2212Toledo OHsectional
Oct 2114Sioux Falls SDIN event
Oct 23-268Carlinville ILIN event
Oct 23-2913/123Lake Geneva WI
Check for flyer?
moved to Oct 9-15
Regional
Oct 26-2811Cincinnati OHsectional
Oct 27-2812Bloomfield Hills (Detroit) MIIN event
Oct 27-2912Midland MIsectional
Oct 30 - Nov 58STaC D8STaC
Oct 30 - Nov 512STaC D12STaC
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Nov 4-511Cincinnati OHNAP District Finals
Nov 6-1211Elizabeth (Louisville KY) INRegional
Nov 9-1212Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Nov 10-1213/149La Crosse WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Nov 10-1213/123Lombard IL
Check for flyer?
sectional
Nov 10-1214Cedar Falls IAsectional
Nov 11Veterans DaySaturday
Nov 128Urbana ILNAP District Finals
Nov 13-1913STaC D13STaC
Nov 17-1911Indianapolis INsectional
Nov 23Thanksgiving DayThursday
Nov 23 - Dec 3San Diego CANationals
Nov 24-268Aurora ILsectional
Nov 30 - Dec 213/149Monona (Madison) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Dec 1-311Kettering (Dayton) OHsectional
Dec 1-314North St. Paul (St. Paul) MNsectional
Dec 4-1013/123,222STaC U123,222STaC
Dec 25Christmas DayMonday
Dec 26 - Jan 111STaC D11STaC